Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Hinds' Feet On High Places: The Original And Complete Allegory With A Devotional For Women
(Hardcover, 1986) Other Editions...

Author: Hannah Hurnard

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$14.99
Save 94%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 084231394X
ISBN-13: 9780842313940
Jun 1986
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (41)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.99 Buy! alsherstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Picture on dust jacket is different Minor edge wear on dust jacket corner... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.50 Buy! siegrist-associates
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Fast ship! Slight shelf wear to dust jacket. Media Mail from NC More info
$8.00 Buy! lmc37
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Nice crisp spine. Hard cover book from non-smokng house. Fast shipping... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.08 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 20 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! birdlover6
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$5.99 Buy! dreamcastle4u
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This book is in like-new condition with tight and crisp pages. Never read.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.94 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info
$9.01 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.83 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8545220ZQ204tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 084231394X Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! g00d2008
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! washingtonst.books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
(Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! lindast65
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
DJ has a med tear. Inside excellent condition. Tight new like. Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed.... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1997 - $3.44 Save 77%
Paperback, 1986 - $0.76 Save 94%
Paperback, 1993 - $3.50 Save 78%
Hardcover, 1998 - $1.88 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1995 - $2.00 Save 77%
Hardcover, 2000 - $5.73 Save 42%
Paperback, 2001 - $6.60 Save 61%
Audio, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1993 - $9.99 Save 41%
Audio, 2004 - $7.88 Save 34%
Audio, 2004 - $7.65 Save 48%
Hardcover, 2004 - $67.08
Paperback, 2005 - $152.24
Paperback, 2005 - $5.58 Save 65%

Similar Items on eBay