Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Hinds' Feet On High Places: The Original And Complete Allegory With A Devotional For Women
(Paperback, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Hannah Hurnard

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0842314296
ISBN-13: 9780842314299
Sep 1997
Publisher: Tyndale House Pub
317 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (65)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! gdwileug
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
, , . Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! crazyauntgail
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Lightly creased. We combine shipping, so please check out our other items. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8846263ZZJ306tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8291975ZD454tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.82 Buy! neattoys4ever
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some moderate shelf wear. Front cover is different from the one shown on... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! cdb4184
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$0.90 Buy! lydia5359
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
clean tight binding, no marks, small tear on back cover Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.90 Buy! thebookntoynook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.95 Buy! stuff-stuff-and-stuff
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.95 Buy! sassysenser
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean book with strong binding. Minor shelf wear to cover. Comes from... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! luckyblackjack
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
has price written inside front cover Media Mail from TN More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
:Very Clean book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Few Pages Bent :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jamiemarie321
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
1997 edition (different cover) cover not perfect, one slight fold. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! rewinn2003
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read, with no writing, folds or tears. Shipped to you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Committed to a greener Louisiana by recycling! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! brendajof1968
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Fantastic Condition-Inscription on inside cover. Media Mail from WA More info
$1.50 Buy! bwpost
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SAME ISBN. DIFFERENT COVER ART WORK. MINOR SHELF WEAR. NO SPINE CREASES.... Media Mail from MT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! m3a2r1c
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
317 pages. Previous owner's inscription in front, otherwise no markings.... Media Mail from PA More info
$1.95 Buy! collier55
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Always shipped in bubble wrap to protect your purchase. Most items ship... Media Mail from MI More info
$1.99 Buy! pbatbs
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read! Media Mail from TX More info
$1.99 Buy! ecosls-nc
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_06
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.25 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.35 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$2.35 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$2.36 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used Book, Very Good, Ink Inside Cover Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! toby.books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
in very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.69 Buy! kathysshoppe
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
TEXT SUPER CLEAN /COVER HAS SOME WEAR Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! life4bunnies
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Tiny bit of cover wear, book store stamn on inside cover, very clean,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.80 Buy! socbooksales
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$2.95 Buy! modechantal
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! goldie35367
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from ME More info
$2.99 Buy! coyotezbookz
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Fast shipping clean text, like new condition, coyotezbooks author Hurnard Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! terry999wine
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! lillielovesbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent Condition! Nearly New Look! Tight Pages! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! mivabooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Nice book; lightly tanned pages. Ships by next business day. B20 Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! animal*
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1988 Printing, MMPB. Light wear to cover edges, crease to back cover,... Media Mail from CA More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:317 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:5.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Walking Among the Unseen
$0.75 Save 87%
Story of King Arthur and His Knights
$0.75 Save 94%
Winged Life
$1.00 Save 83%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1997 - $1.99 Save 86%
Paperback, 1986 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1993 - $2.49 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1986 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1995 - $5.25 Save 41%
Hardcover, 2000 - $5.87 Save 41%
Paperback, 2001 - $1.49 Save 91%
Audio, 1993 - $7.10 Save 52%
Hardcover, 1993 - $9.99 Save 41%
Audio, 2004 - $18.45
Audio, 2004 - $7.25 Save 51%
Hardcover, 2004 - $6.49 Save 76%
Paperback, 2005 - $219.40
Paperback, 2005 - $6.90 Save 56%
Audio, 2010 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2010 - $66.93 Save 3%

Similar Items on eBay