Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

He's Just Not That into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys
(Paperback, 2009) Other Editions...

Author: Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo

A consultant and story editor from the hit TV show SEX AND THE CITY tell you what's really going on ...
BEST PRICE
$3.00

LIST PRICE
$14.99
Save 79%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 141690977X
ISBN-13: 9781416909774
Jan 2009
Publisher: Simon Spotlight Entertainment
187 pages
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (68)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.00 Buy! 765karli
() 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$4.29 Buy! ntroise717025
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail from NJ More info
$5.00 Buy! sauerl49
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$5.00 Buy! estherlea
()
Great book! Media Mail from NY More info

View all 31 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! anf02840
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
hardly noticeable shelf wear, great condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.50 Buy! malkow16
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$3.50 Buy! amberingram
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in EXCELLENT condition. It may have a highlight or two in it... Media Mail from AL More info
$4.00 Buy! huggiebuns
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minor shelf wear. Near perfect condition. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 21 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.40 Buy! sonnetkitty
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The book has minimal underlining in red ink. Media Mail from TX More info
$4.96 Buy! bearing2020
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text appears... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.25 Buy! jamieg513
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minor edgewear to cover; great condition; clean pages. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.28 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Paperback in very good condition with light shelf wear. Text... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 13 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.00 Buy! bds1330
() 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.31 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Good Condition, Bent Book,Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$19.99 Buy! superbookseller2009
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
A consultant and story editor from the hit TV show SEX AND THE CITY tell you what's really going on in a man's mind when he's apparently sending out mixed messages about his feelings for you: HE'S JUST NOT THAT INTO YOU. According to this humorous but intensely practical self-help guide, men avoid telling women that they're not interested in them because men hate messy, emotional confrontations. However, their actions are fairly screaming their interest, or lack thereof, and women need to pick up on that, dump the losers, and move on to the real, fulfilling relationships that they so richly deserve. This book torpedoes every lame excuse a woman makes for a boyfriend's bad or indifferent behavior. A man who's interested in a woman will move heaven and earth to be with her. If he won't call you, he won't ask you out, he won't propose, or he disappears entirely, wake up and smell the coffee: HE'S JUST NOT THAT INTO YOU. As featured on OPRAH and NBC's TODAY SHOW. Winner of the 2005 Quill Award in Health/Self-Improvement.

Size
Length:187 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:6.7 oz

Industry Reviews
"...[S]mart, funny and surprisingly upbeat."
Publishers Weekly (08/09/2004)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Girls' Guide to Surviving a Break-Up
$2.00 Save 86%
He Just Thinks He's Not That into You
$1.74 Save 82%
He's Just Not That into You
$0.95 Save 90%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2004 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2004 - $3.45 Save 82%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.95 Save 90%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2006 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2008 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2009 - $0.75 Save 94%

Similar Items on eBay