Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0385299087

ISBN-13: 9780385299084

Feb 1991

Publisher: Delacorte Pr

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Heartbeat (Hardcover, 1991) Other Editions...
Author: Danielle Steel

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $23.95 (Save 96%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (14 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! relaxmusicplus
(46Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Smoke free home, book read ones  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! crazyhousevw6
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Dust cover shows a little shelf wear, but book never read. Next day... Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hasslefreestuff
(406Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
HASSLE FREE BOOKS SHIPS FAST THOUSANDS SERVED (D4)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! yss_375
(345Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Located In-House Stock...Large Gray Metal Shelf...DLL (Wed Jan 24th... Media Mail NJ More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (93 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! fief14
(696Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great Condition, Ready to ship Immediately!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! graymaryc
(865Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! beauty-and-the-beads-boutique-ebay-store
(891Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! ns1451
(155Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
PURCHASED NEW. ONE READER. NON SMOKING ENVIRONMENT  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (161 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! ramseyd
(819Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor shelfwear to dust jacket. Otherwise, like new. Fast shipping. Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! fja63
(111Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book is excellent, dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! evenstarbooks
(482Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Lightly read, slight cover damage. Looks great! Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! treasure_4_sale
(1050Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fast Shipping!!! Media Mail FL More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (112 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! b_kennard
(164Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Sticker on cover with slight wear Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! dnapenas
(126Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
dust cover slightly worn  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! flowerbed
(2982Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
dj shows wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! retiredbjc
(129Feedback is 100 to 499)
some wear but in very good condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (32 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! lisatari4gbq
(558Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Some wear on Dust Jacket, smoke free home ready to ship Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! confused3333
(289Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Doesn't have dust cover, pages trying to come away from spine. book has a...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! designsbylisa1107
(368Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
a tear in book cover, cover writing on first page  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! flowerbed
(2982Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
no dj  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $4.98 (Save 80%)
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 84%)
Hardcover, 1992 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
Boy meets girl when they collide in a supermarket. But in this version, boy is a man with a failed marriage in his past, two children, a glitzy career, and numerous lovers in his present. Girl is a pregnant production assistant, whose rising-star lover has given her a "the baby or me" ultimatum. Can they have a happy ending in Steel's capable hands?

Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:26.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeHeartbeat, you may also enjoy:
Fine Things: Danielle Steel (Hardcover, 1987)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Wanderlust: Danielle Steel (Hardcover, 1986)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Silent Honor: Danielle Steel (Hardcover, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)