Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf
(Hardcover, 1992) Other Editions...

Author: Harvey Penick

In this classic, jargon-free guide to the skills required to play golf well, Penick offers decades o...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$21.00
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0671759922
ISBN-13: 9780671759926
May 1992
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (88)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! slatelamp
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
fast shipping Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
/s Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good paperback, by penick Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! econgo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
inscription inside cover Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! j-girl
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Looks great. No flaws, Complete with dustjacket. Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! reagle2222
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
INSERIPTION INSIDE Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dec.28
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
GREAT SHAPE...(787) Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! 1999jose
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is in great solid shape my friends. Ships out same day of order even... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAHS2405 A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAKD2640 A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8800097ZZG472tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! usedbookmaster
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
book and dust jacket in great shape clean could almost pass as like new Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good condition for used book.Ancillary items such as Cds etc not... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! peja16fan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Light shelfwear to cover, NO writing or highlighting. I usually ship within... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! peja16fan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Like new, but no dust jacket. Ships in 24 hours. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! symp1979
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 91%
Slight shelf wear on jacket. Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.76 Buy! climbgeronimo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
ships fast. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.78 Buy! sharmart71
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
tiny tear on back cover, otherwise in excellent condition Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! cubfanatic23
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
just a little shelfwear to dj Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.87 Buy! artistblue123
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hardback with dust cover. Excellent condition; does have a dedication... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.90 Buy! change2jo
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book has clean crisp pages. Dust jacket has some minor shelf wear. Media Mail from ME More info
$0.99 Buy! nt900
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book in great condition, does have inscription on inside front cover. Dust... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! bookemmonica
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TN More info
$1.00 Buy! norbet-used-book-source
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
hardcover with dustcover, Used Condition, clean, tight and unmarked unless... Media Mail from PR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! taliastreasure
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Book with dust jacket in excellent condition. Ready to ship! Media Mail from DE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! giraffes---books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Hardcover *1992* edition, nice clean book/pages/text, good clean dust... Media Mail from NY More info
$1.01 Buy! misha0929
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Highlights and golfer's comment in book. Will ship immediately! Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.15 Buy! chrissy_heart
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$1.25 Buy! t0mendler
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$1.33 Buy! 954steveb
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
(H8/8-26)Book is in good condition. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! jax7856
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! jakkisangels
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from VA More info
$1.98 Buy! elsidbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! stealerofheartsboxerbabes
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover book with paper dust cover in excellent condition. This book has... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! elsidbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! asendanc
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some wear to dust jacket. Interior in excellent condition. Media Mail from GA More info
$1.99 Buy! 9504jamie
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Nice condition. Only very minor wear. Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! sirie
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
DJ shows minor wear. Media Mail from CO More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
In this classic, jargon-free guide to the skills required to play golf well, Penick offers decades of experience and common sense to beginners and pros.

Size
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"'Harvey Penick's Little Red Book' is one of the most important, if not THE most important, golf instruction books ever written."
Advertisement - Tom Kite


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Game for a Lifetime
$0.75 Save 96%
For All Who Love the Game
$0.75 Save 96%
And If You Play Golf You're My Friend
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1993 - $39.99
Audio, 2005 - $1.98 Save 90%

Similar Items on eBay