Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
(Hardcover, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: J. K. Rowling
Illustrated by: Mary Grandpre

During his third year at Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, Harry Potter must confront the...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$22.99
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0439136350
ISBN-13: 9780439136358
Sep 1999
Publisher: Arthur a Levine
435 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Harry Potter Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (57)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.20 Buy! hannahr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$2.24 Buy! tmd1029
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Media Mail from PA More info
$2.25 Buy! 81jefe
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The book is in great condition, but the cover is a little worn around the... Media Mail from UT More info
$2.25 Buy! tatamason
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
by J.K. Rowling, the second book, Harry's second year at Hogwarts. Media Mail from PA More info
$2.85 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! muzicluvr601
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good condition. Media Mail from MS More info
$3.03 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! pbulterman
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
DJ is stained on back spine- name in front page- otherwise great! Media Mail from VT More info
$4.25 Buy! versus852
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some cover and edge wear, very clean pages, overall very good condition. Media Mail from CA More info
$4.29 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. No Dust Jacket Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.50 Buy! infinityenginebookseller1
() 100%
Hardback - Publisher : Scholastic , Date Published: 1999-09 , Pages: 435... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.95 Buy! qualitycentral
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. Media Mail from CA More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! iceandrollerhockey
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
outside jacket edge shows a little wear but still in good shape Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! jillg4202
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No Dust Jacket. Media Mail from NY More info
$5.00 Buy! 29forever29
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
In great condition, fast shipping promised Media Mail from OH More info
$5.00 Buy! cmstudebaker1011
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$5.00 Buy! molly-francis
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.01 Buy! ruth5876
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Books 1-5 of the series available on this site Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.46 Buy! getitswiftbook
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean inside out, tight binding, very good cover/dj. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.55 Buy! sellingprivate
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
clean used copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping with tracking Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.69 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.99 Buy! lisezbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
May have signs of shelf wear. Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.00 Buy! oknjgdraper
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Marking on front fly leaf. Dust Jacket shows slight wear. Nice tight... Media Mail from OK More info
$6.39 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.00 Buy! e.b.wilson
() 100%
Used but in great condition, jacket is in good condition, no rips or tears Media Mail from PA More info
$7.14 Buy! readrrr
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
with clean dj, tight, read once Media Mail from NY More info
$7.50 Buy! lynn49664
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
First American edition, hardback Media Mail from MI More info
$7.99 Buy! pbatbs
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gently read. Edges slight wear. Media Mail from TX More info
$7.99 Buy! klan8551
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Little wear- great condition! Ships fast! Media Mail from NY More info
$8.00 Buy! visualmadness69
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Hard cover. The slip cover is a little torn up and worn but you can still... Media Mail from FL More info
$8.00 Buy! 859paratrooper99
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 90%
Pages in great shape. Spine is slightly tilted. Dust jacket is worn. This... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.04 Buy! readrrr
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
dj has minor edgewear, tight and clean Media Mail from NY More info
$8.30 Buy! eb-beehive
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
Perfect Condition, missing DJ, traced diamond on back cover Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.99 Buy! jhartley23
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
There is a small notch torn out of the cover jacket at the spine, otherwise... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.00 Buy! anniebird7
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Will ship within 24 hours. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.50 Buy! kathleenw6622
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition! Will ship day of purchase Media Mail from MA More info
$9.75 Buy! woodsidepriory
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
An Imprint of Scholastic Press. First American Edition, DJ unclipped;... Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! beachgirl4ever
() 100%
Perfect for the Harry Potter lover in your family. No dust jacket, but... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! nportil
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition, no torn or bended pages (the cover of book on the back... Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! oldskoofame
() 100%
outside cover page not included. Media Mail from CA More info
$10.47 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.14 Buy! pistil471l
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 29th printing. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.15 Buy! pistil471l
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Previous owner's name on pastedown endpaper and side page ends. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.88 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8840902ZZI576tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.00 Buy! kinparker
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Paper cover missing, hardcover has some fading but otherwise is in great... Media Mail from MI More info
$14.00 Buy! life4bunnies
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Excellent Condition - Only flaw is name plate on flyleaf - Daily shipping... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.00 Buy! horus8literaturopolis
()
hard cover, no jacket, excellent condition, no, marks. jbh's books Media Mail from ML* More info
$20.00 Buy! dandmjwilburn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
During his third year at Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, Harry Potter must confront the devious and dangerous wizard responsible for his parents' deaths.

Details
Series:Harry Potter Series
Illustrator:Mary Grandpre

Size
Length:435 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:33.6 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Harry Potter was a highly unusual boy in many ways. For one thing, he hated the summer holidays more that any other time of the year. For another, he really wanted to do his homework but was forced to do it in secret, in the dead of night. And he happened to be a wizard."

Industry Reviews
"A fast-paced delight for young and old alike."
Locus - Carolyn Cushman (09/19/1999)

"J. K. Rowling's third masterpiece, HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN, is just as exciting and action-packed as the first two."
Helmling

"Rowling's characterizations are succinctly evocative and often slyly funny, ensuring that readers develop a fondness for her players, care what happens to them, and come back for more
Del Negro


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Michael Jackson
$54.94
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
$5.89 Save 40%
Dogs Don't Wear Sneakers
$0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $1.09 Save 95%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 93%
Audio, 2000 - $2.10 Save 94%
Audio, 2000 - $24.99 Save 54%
Audio, 2000 - $50.00 Save 23%
Audio, 2000 - $9.99 Save 78%
Paperback, 2000 - $14.99
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 87%
Other, 2000 - $2.00 Save 71%
Hardcover, 2001 - $6.50 Save 70%
Other, 2000 - $21.74 Save 49%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2003 - $6.00 Save 56%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003 - $2.83 Save 88%

Similar Items on eBay