Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
(Paperback, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: J. K. Rowling
Illustrated by: Mary Grandpre

During his third year at Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, Harry Potter must confront the...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$10.99
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0439136369
ISBN-13: 9780439136365
Sep 2001
Publisher: Arthur a Levine
435 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reissue
Harry Potter Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (136)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! lucrescent
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
gift name on inside book looks new Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ilike4
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Very Good Condition Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! nevandon
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
K19 Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! bambswim4
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover shows some wear, however, inside of book is in great condition. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! annie_red
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
t1 Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! nap87-02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent book. Pages and cover in great shape. Year 3 of the Harry Potter... Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! alpaca9876
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.78 Buy! niquezeke
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Slight bend in bottom corner of cover. Otherwise, book is in excellent... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.79 Buy! rockon6363
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Another used, but in good condition buy! Media Mail from SC More info
$0.79 Buy! kakaman81
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
A little shelf wear but otherwise in good condition Media Mail from CO More info
$0.79 Buy! kbrewer_76
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good condition Media Mail from LA More info
$0.79 Buy! tyrannyx
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Media Mail from AR More info
$0.80 Buy! maeinparis
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.80 Buy! celester2007
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.80 Buy! antf921
() 100%
Very good condition, slight wear on binding and edge of pages from shelf. Media Mail from RI More info
$0.81 Buy! ems77811
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition. Only wear on binding and edges of book cover. Media Mail from TX More info
$0.81 Buy! skylarlondon
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$0.81 Buy! skylarlondon
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$0.81 Buy! jettadrivermeg
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
read once Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.81 Buy! aldensattic
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
very lightly read. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.81 Buy! turk576
()
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.82 Buy! andthentheresdan
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read a few times and has sat on the desk for a couple years, in good... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.82 Buy! muneca41
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.82 Buy! greenspin67
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.82 Buy! rosesea1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
a little wear on cover and edges Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.83 Buy! mico0725
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.84 Buy! sweetsillysoul
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Extra copy found, no need for it, just sitting on shelf since 1st read. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.85 Buy! halill42
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
great condition. looks slightly aged but pages and cover still crisp and... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.85 Buy! ibetoys
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Light shelf wear. Bend on back cover. No known marks. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.88 Buy! farquilter
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean inside and out, some bending on front cover and first page inside... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! whitedia1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
SMALL CREASING ON SPINE VERY CLEAN BOOK SAME DAY SHIPPING. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! standard3rd8b54
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
HUGE BOOK SALE.$1.00 refund if you buy 2 or more books. Media Mail from MO More info
$0.99 Buy! msbrat74
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! bernadette941
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no writing or damage - only one crease on spine Media Mail from FL More info
$0.99 Buy! xxmegn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight wear, no tears or creases in pages or cover. Media Mail from VA More info
$0.99 Buy! karenm4444
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good condition no rips Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! howic
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! tracykeats
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NH More info
$1.00 Buy! oddolls
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book is in great cond. Side of jacket has a very small tear. Media Mail from UT More info
$1.00 Buy! furnmill
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover is a little worn but pages are in excellent condition. will ship... Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.00 Buy! zillamom123
(private) 100%
Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! dgarsa
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! 6allie9
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$1.00 Buy! imaginethebooks
() 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$1.00 Buy! somjac2785
() 100%
There is a small ink stain on the UPC label on the back cover. The rest of... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! mountain-road-dustmaker
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail from ID More info
$1.00 Buy! frontrangereaders
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! robo1314
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
Media Mail from WA More info
$1.00 Buy! mcq07
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from NY More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
During his third year at Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, Harry Potter must confront the devious and dangerous wizard responsible for his parents' deaths.

Details
Series:Harry Potter Series
Illustrator:Mary Grandpre

Size
Length:435 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:11.2 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Harry Potter was a highly unusual boy in many ways. For one thing, he hated the summer holidays more that any other time of the year. For another, he really wanted to do his homework but was forced to do it in secret, in the dead of night. And he happened to be a wizard."

Industry Reviews
"A fast-paced delight for young and old alike."
Locus - Carolyn Cushman (09/19/1999)

"J. K. Rowling's third masterpiece, HARRY POTTER AND THE PRISONER OF AZKABAN, is just as exciting and action-packed as the first two."
Helmling

"Rowling's characterizations are succinctly evocative and often slyly funny, ensuring that readers develop a fondness for her players, care what happens to them, and come back for more
Del Negro


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Harry Potter & the Goblet of Fire
$0.75
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
$0.75 Save 87%
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
$2.24 Save 82%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2000 - $1.10 Save 95%
Audio, 2000 - $3.00 Save 91%
Audio, 2000 - $24.99 Save 54%
Audio, 2000 - $50.00 Save 23%
Audio, 2000 - $9.99 Save 78%
Paperback, 2000 - $14.99
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 87%
Other, 2000 - $2.00 Save 71%
Hardcover, 2001 - $6.50 Save 70%
Other, 2000 - $18.99 Save 55%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2003 - $5.26 Save 62%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003 - $2.83 Save 88%

Similar Items on eBay