Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
(Paperback, 2000) Other Editions...

Author: J. K. Rowling
Illustrated by: Mary Grandpre

When the Chamber of Secrets is opened again at the Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, seco...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$10.99
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0439064872
ISBN-13: 9780439064873
Aug 2000
Publisher: Scholastic Paperbacks
341 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reprint
Harry Potter Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (158)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! grand-solutions
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Been read once... Great Condition Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! rheinric1988
() 100%
Great condition! Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! ashenputtel
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
no spine creases, unread but small front cover crease top corner Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! nicolerhess89
() 100%
Media Mail from OK More info
$0.81 Buy! kporter755
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
New York Times Bestseller. Year Two. Media Mail from CA More info
$0.99 Buy! nicknackattackshack
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Address sticker on 1st page from original owner otherwise remainder of book... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Condition :Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: : :Ships Fast: Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great Condition :Minor Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Markings in Book: Minor... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! axid575
() 100%
Excellent Condition!!! Binding intact. No writing or highlighting in... Media Mail from MI More info
$1.00 Buy! grannyd-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$1.00 Buy! michael032399
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent shape! Very little wear! Media Mail from OH More info
$1.00 Buy! ashleyrenae2008
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor crease on cover. No missing pages or marks! Awesome buy! Media Mail from MN More info
$1.00 Buy! gargentina
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in excellent shape. Media Mail from TN More info
$1.00 Buy! karenstowe
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Duplicate copy received as a gift. Media Mail from VA More info
$1.00 Buy! elphaba9
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$1.00 Buy! emerald_edge
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition- pages are crisp and clean. Binding tight. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! krzylilazn007
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! osideloc619
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! osideloc619
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jennoutonalimb
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never been read extra copy! Tiny wear on corners Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! bctear
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
#2 Media Mail from MA More info
$1.00 Buy! mordred_in_autumn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No creases, tears, or markings - like new! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! gerif
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$1.00 Buy! msjones102695
() 100%
Read once and then stored. Great condition. Media Mail from TX More info
$1.00 Buy! hckymom24
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Will sip out within 24 Hrs:) non-smoking home Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! gokitty46
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from IN More info
$1.00 Buy! mrsbryant9
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 91%
never used Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.04 Buy! sue81154
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read once. In excellent condition. White-out used to remove name from... Media Mail from AZ More info
$1.04 Buy! cinderellamom14
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In great condition. Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.12 Buy! bcdcac
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pages slight yellowing, good copy Media Mail from FL More info
$1.19 Buy! tombc1yad
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Never read Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! rubytuesday4336
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$1.25 Buy! fat_tuxedo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
cover has a crease. other than that, pretty much new. Media Mail from CA More info
$1.25 Buy! tim371975
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Book! Like New! Media Mail from FL More info
$1.48 Buy! mkobtonto
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
great shape Media Mail from NY More info
$1.49 Buy! homeschoolresource
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Excellent condition, no writing, wear or tears. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! ksiege83
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book was only read once, and it has a protective cover on it, so the... Media Mail from FL More info
$1.50 Buy! pinarded
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.50 Buy! mhuddleston123
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is like new - only read once Media Mail from NC More info
$1.75 Buy! redhotraven
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.81 Buy! salvage1sales
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Some wear on back cover. Media Mail from WA More info
$1.83 Buy! affordables_us
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail from IA More info
$1.95 Buy! aceshighbikes
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
From personal collection. Like new. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! jeffrey2d
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
read once, some wear on spine, pages look great. front and back covers... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! quela5
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never read Media Mail from IN More info
$1.99 Buy! hiphopdacer144
() 100%
great condition, slight shelf wear, ships immediately Media Mail from CA More info
$1.99 Buy! nw-the-emerald-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean interior and exterior. Pages yellowing due to use and age. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! muzicstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean, unmarked with no stains. Almost perfect mint condition. Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! proshopper29
() 100%
owned but never read! great condition! Media Mail from AL More info
$1.99 Buy! pursesandprettys
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Media Mail from AL More info


Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
When the Chamber of Secrets is opened again at the Hogwarts School for Witchcraft and Wizardry, second-year student Harry Potter finds himself in danger from a dark power that has once more been released on the school.

Details
Series:Harry Potter Series
Illustrator:Mary Grandpre

Size
Length:341 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Not for the first time, an argument had broken out over breakfast at number four Privet Drive. Mr. Vernon Dursley had been woken in the early hours of the morning by a loud, hooting noise from his nephew Harry's room.<BR>"Third time this week!" he roared across the table. "If you can't control that owl, it'll have to go!""

Industry Reviews
"The novel is marked throughout by the same sly and sophisticated humor found in the first book, along with inventive, new, matter-of-fact uses of magic that will once again have readers longing to emulate Harry and his wizard friends."
(07/01/1999)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Harry Potter & the Goblet of Fire
$0.75
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
$2.00 Save 71%
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
$0.75 Save 93%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2000 - $14.39 Save 42%
Audio, 1999 - $1.00 Save 97%
Audio, 2000 - $6.17 Save 84%
Other, 2000 - $1.25 Save 97%
Audio, 1999 - $18.00 Save 63%
Audio, 2001 - $24.99 Save 58%
Paperback, 2000 - $4.00 Save 32%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 2002 - $34.03 Save 54%
Hardcover, 2000 - $27.33 Save 36%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 1999 - $6.66 Save 80%
Paperback, 2003 - $9.21 Save 33%
Hardcover, 2003 - $6.70 Save 73%

Similar Items on eBay