Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0425219720

ISBN-13: 9780425219720

Feb 2008

Publisher: Berkley Pub Group

343 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Hard to Handle (Paperback, 2008) Other Editions...
Author: Lori Foster

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (34 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! sbeauty77
(6) 100%
Barely any damage. Some spine creasing.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! cvfdpres
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Clean, smoke-free home. Prompt shipping. Media Mail SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7372Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! beachbunnie2007
(651Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! brettromero
(3320Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
straight, tight and unmarked 1st printing, very little wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! dmoeller78
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7372Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! tbirdwife
(128Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition softcover. No stickers. Gently read. Clean pages. Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(11864Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
AAGN1855 A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(191885Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! wallytl6971
(75Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Usually ships within 24 hours. Very good condition with some wear around... Media Mail OH More info...
$0.86 Buy! piggott-house
(2347Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No creasing, no names or writing - tight, sound - quick to ship, too!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
DC More info...
$0.89 Buy! $$grandma$$
(2723Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
no creases, very light edge wear, clean, in very good condition Media Mail CA More info...
$0.94 Buy! rhylton
(242Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail KY More info...
$0.94 Buy! pnkygrl2
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! kmaanderson
(175Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor spine crease. Cover and pages perfect condition. Media Mail CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! romeowhiskeysierra
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
only wear is to the binding! I Ship fast! Media Mail PA More info...
$1.00 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(35336Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2008 Berkley Mass...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.00 Buy! masselinks
(178Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Read once. Some spine creasing, no bent corners, writing, tears, etc. Media Mail MI More info...
$1.01 Buy! jlg12y
(190Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail IN More info...
$1.49 Buy! rlbillsbooks
(32Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book in Good condition. A little wear to front cover. Some spine creases.... Media Mail IN More info...
$1.50 Buy! citywbooks
(1541Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$1.75 Buy! sunshinebvs
(1145Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback with a solid binding and a few minor spine creases, pages bright...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$1.75 Buy! sunshinebvs
(1145Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback with a solid binding and a few spine creases, pages bright and in...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$1.90 Buy! pagemstr
(2096Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$1.99 Buy! n.calsbeek
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Paperback; used; good condition. Sometimes Fate delivers a left hook. After...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.00 Buy! punkpenguinprincess
(96Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
smoke-free home, read once, bought new, crease in binding Media Mail WI More info...
$2.00 Buy! pagemstr
(2096Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine creases.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$2.59 Buy! substreamfilms
(953Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2:00 PM EST ship same day....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$3.00 Buy! rose6-half
(189Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. Spine is tight with very minor creasing. No marks or tears....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$3.25 Buy! jsmcg
(218Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Other than creasing on the spine in very good condition. Media Mail SC More info...
$3.79 Buy! selah43
(2099Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
RI More info...
$5.19 Buy! oldepagesbookshoppe
(2394Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Paperback - 0425219720 [FOSTER, LORI] HARD TO HANDLE  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$32.88 Buy! bwibook
(65664Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2008 - Buy it now for $9.00 (Save 70%)
About this Book
Synopsis
When his uncle secretly hires a life coach to get him back into the ring, Supreme Battle Challenge fighter Harley Handleman, recovering from the death of his mother and his failure to win the title belt, is knocked out by Anastasia Bradley, who teaches him how to live again.

Size
Length:343 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:5.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeHard to Handle, you may also enjoy:
It Must Be Magic: Jennifer Skully (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)
You've Got Male: Elizabeth Bevarly (Paperback, 2008)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 84%)
Midnight Temptation: Dee Tenorio (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $1.62 (Save 88%)