Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Hamlet
(Paperback, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: William Shakespeare

An illustrated, abridged version of the Shakespeare tragedy with background information and explanat...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$5.99
Save 87%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 074347712X
ISBN-13: 9780743477123
Jun 2003
Publisher: Washington Square Pr
400 pages
New Folger Library Shakespeare Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (35)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.93 Buy! kneatstuffforyou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
some underling by A+ student, 2" tape on cover Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.85 Buy! gk22187
()
minor wearing of front/back covers. overall very good condition. Media Mail from CA More info
$2.25 Buy! eastbaygato
() 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.41 Buy! pac8819
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
great condition, almost like new. No highlighting or marking anywhere Media Mail from IN More info
$2.49 Buy! desireenguyen
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Hamlet (Paperback, 2003) Media Mail from CA More info
$2.50 Buy! kathysshoppe
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
PRE READ BUT VERY NICE Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! sdfmorrel22
()
Media Mail from MA More info
$2.92 Buy! toodleoo8390
() 71%
GREAT CONDITION, SHIPS WITHIN 12 HOURS! Some Highlighting Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! flippinice04
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no highliting nor pencil marks. there's water stain but definitely readable Media Mail from NY More info
$3.00 Buy! embryonic_trigger
() 100%
Some writing in the margins and highlights. Otherwise in good condition. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! cutieshoes4
() 100%
Slight wear and tear on covers, never read! Media Mail from IL More info
$3.00 Buy! liddypoolmum909
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
no rips a little shelf wear Media Mail from NY More info
$3.00 Buy! thepriceisright326
(private) 100%
Very Good Condition with a few bends, no highlighting. Media Mail from NY More info
$3.00 Buy! glitalien
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
All proceeds from the sale of this book benefit the Upward Bound... Media Mail from MA More info
$3.00 Buy! zenasw
()
Bought it for a class but never had to read it. Media Mail from PA More info
$3.11 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.15 Buy! dsy19
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very clean copy. No markings or writing. Binding very intact. Cover clean... Media Mail from NY More info
$3.19 Buy! echoprix
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
VERY GOOD CONDITION. BARELY USED Media Mail from CA More info
$3.49 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! gmn0584
() 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.68 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 074347712X mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.75 Buy! audreysbookstore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used for class has some highlighting. Cover shows some wear or creases.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.75 Buy! peachjam1991
()
No writing or highlighting. No bent pages. Media Mail from NJ More info
$3.99 Buy! anaguate
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
great book Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! dsy19
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Binding and cover intact. Minimal highlighting. Quite good condition. Media Mail from NY More info
$4.00 Buy! carolwpaul
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! patriciab715
() 100%
A Classic! In Great Condition! Media Mail from OH More info
$4.22 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
VG Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.24 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! venice_anderson927
() 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$5.00 Buy! meggie5334
() 100%
Some writing and the pages are bent a little bit. Media Mail from PA More info
$5.39 Buy! textbookspro
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Cover has minimal edge wear and corners lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! mybooklocator
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
SKU:473195 - YR: 2003 - Title: HAMLET (THE NEW FOLGER LIBRARY SHAKESPEARE)... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! pamvinci4pl
() 100%
Used in school once. No creases. Very good condition with some relevant... Media Mail from NY More info

Details


Synopsis
An illustrated, abridged version of the Shakespeare tragedy with background information and explanatory stage directions.

Details
Series:New Folger Library Shakespeare Series

Size
Length:400 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Platero Y Yo/Platero and I
$1.33 Save 86%
The Age of Innocence
$4.69 Save 52%
Primary Source Readings in Christian Morality
$3.31 Save 72%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1987 - $3.38 Save 84%
Paperback, 1978 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1980 - $4.38
Paperback, 1991 - $0.92 Save 93%
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1992 - $0.49 Save 67%
Hardcover, 1985 - $9.95 Save 80%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1990 - $3.38 Save 69%
Paperback, 1981 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1983 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1990 - $6.53 Save 6%
Paperback, 1997 - $7.50 Save 49%
Paperback, 1989 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1982 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1992 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1986 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1996 - $30.00 Save 70%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1998 - $19.99
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1999 - $169.69
Paperback, 1984 - $1.94 Save 67%
Paperback, 1999 - $3.83 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1999 - $3.46 Save 90%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.99 Save 88%
Audio, 1999 - $5.27 Save 47%
Paperback, 1999 - $5.50 Save 76%
Audio, 1996 - $5.98 Save 64%
Hardcover, 1998 - $1.00 Save 93%
Audio, 1996 - $3.75 Save 79%
Audio, 1999 - $2.87 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1993 - $6.95 Save 80%
Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 74%
Paperback, 1993 - $0.75 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1987 - $4.99 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1982 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1962 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay