Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Gulf Music
(Hardcover, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Robert Pinsky

Three-time Poet Laureate of the United States, Robert Pinsky has devoted his life to expanding the p...
BEST PRICE
$4.90

LIST PRICE
$22.00
Save 77%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0374167494
ISBN-13: 9780374167493
Oct 2007
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux
83 pages
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (40)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.94 Buy! knowledgenmore1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
BRAND NEW - WE SHIP THE SAME DAY Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.49 Buy! mistrychick
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Brand new hardcover first edition book of poetry Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.99 Buy! sleepdepraved
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Unread and ready for ultra FAST shipping! Media Mail from NJ More info
$11.47 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Unread Book In Excellent Condition. No Creases Marks Or Tears On Dustjacket... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 19 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.95 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! bornlessone
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$4.99 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.22 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
FINE Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 12 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.90 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket,... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.22 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.66 Buy! aimeesbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very slight shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise excellent! Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$37.93 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.93 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.93 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$36.00 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$36.54 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Good or better condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Three-time Poet Laureate of the United States, Robert Pinsky has devoted his life to expanding the power, beauty, and relevance of poetry in our personal and political lives. His collection GULF MUSIC, written in clear and vivid verse, touches on a diverse mix of American (and international) experiences, and has the purpose and vision of an artist, activist, and sublime observer.

Size
Length:83 pages
Height:6.3 in
Width:7.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:10.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"[Robert] Pinsky is at his wily and brilliant best in this soulfully musical volume." (starred review)
(10/01/2007)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 2008 - $2.51 Save 82%

Similar Items on eBay