Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0395502209

ISBN-13: 9780395502204

Feb 1989

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin

194 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Guerrilla Marketing Attack: New Strategies, Tactics, and Weapons for Winning Big Profits for Your Small Business (Paperback, 1989) Other Editions...
Author: Jay Conrad Levinson

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.00 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (32 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! futongal
(57Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Yellowed otherwise like new. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bkbuyers
(431Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2464Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Creasing/folds on cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15686Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mulligans_library
(331Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33577Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1989 Houghton...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(55921Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(20559Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cowboyrons
(319Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Media Mail MD More info...
$1.24 Buy! kokopa95
(364Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Shelf wear. Media Mail TN More info...
$1.47 Buy! savvynclever
(153Feedback is 100 to 499) 71%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$1.50 Buy! firstact
(693Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Large Trade PB/No Spine Creases/Cover Very Good Cond/Spine Tight/Pgs Fine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.73 Buy! wonderbooks
(18112Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$1.95 Buy! special-agent
(198Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No marks or torn pages. Some shelf wear but hardly noticeable.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$1.99 Buy! doubleakids
(6148Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 95%
-First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: Wilmington,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(233197Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.99 Buy! johnnytisme
(386Feedback is 100 to 499) 84%
clean light tan pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.00 Buy! beachsidebooks_newhampshire
(200Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some penciled arrows pointing to important concepts  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$2.00 Buy! dszatz
(34Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
minor shelf wear Media Mail PA More info...
$2.00 Buy! seabo53
(5971Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
clean inside - cover shows minor wear, tight spine, edges worn  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$2.94 Buy! audreysbookstore
(2517Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
No highlighting or underlining! This book changed the way we do business!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.95 Buy! cozycell
(762Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1989.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$2.95 Buy! vashonbooks
(1385Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
SKU: 20977  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$3.29 Buy! lisezbooks
(1637Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.49 Buy! book-zombies
(752Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 13621 spine smooth, pages clean, cover...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$4.50 Buy! 5thbookfree
(1493Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Bright and clean with no names or marks; white pages; cover shows VERY...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$4.50 Buy! slo4me
(1177Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Softcover-slight edge wear, good clean tight copy Media Mail CA More info...
$5.19 Buy! woodysbook
(6916Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.84 Buy! homersbooks
(324Feedback is 100 to 499)
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$7.25 Buy! silvfox12000
(936Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paper Back Media Mail TX More info...
$7.50 Buy! famfarm18
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$26.60 Buy! bwibook
(64328Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1989 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
About this Book
Size
Length:194 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:11.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeGuerrilla Marketing Attack, you may also enjoy:
Guerrilla Marketing With Technology: Jay Conrad Levinson (Paperback, 1997)

Buy it for $2.12 (Save 88%)
Guerrilla Marketing Weapons: Jay Conrad Levinson (Paperback, 1990)

Buy it for $1.09 (Save 92%)
Guerrilla Marketing For Consultants: Jay Conrad Levinson, Michael W. McLaughlin (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $10.37 (Save 48%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.