Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap...and Other's Don't
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: James C. Collins

The result of a five-year study of companies that rose to the top and stayed there, GOOD TO GREAT id...
BEST PRICE
$4.50

LIST PRICE
$29.99
Save 84%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0066620996
ISBN-13: 9780066620992
Oct 2001
Publisher: Harperbusiness
300 pages
Illustrated
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (36)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.39 Buy! happyseller45
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.50 Buy! ironboundart
()
Media Mail from NJ More info
$6.99 Buy! chuchu07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent condition. Ships fast! Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.00 Buy! yuumeii
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor wear on dustjacket. Highlighting on 2 pages. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.36 Buy! jayco413
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This item is in very good condition. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.51 Buy! 4jamie_123
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good to Great by Jim Collins. Media Mail from OK More info
$7.53 Buy! skaye2003
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in New condition, dust cover has some small wear marks. Media Mail from NY More info
$7.78 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.07 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Unable to accept returns... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.25 Buy! aimeesbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very slight shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise excellent! Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.65 Buy! snower2k
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Cover and pages clean, unmarked, strong binding Media Mail from CA More info
$9.95 Buy! saab900s
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is... Media Mail from NJ More info
$9.96 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Very slight shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise excellent! Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.99 Buy! pjschae
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Dogeared pages otherwise like new. Carefully packed and promptly shipped... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! shootingstar_media
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good. 2002 hardcover//Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.50 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:23848819 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.55 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:24296074 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.55 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:24293243 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.55 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:23667254 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.55 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:24642362 All orders shipped within 1... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.00 Buy! defunct_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine.... Media Mail from IA More info
$11.00 Buy! readers_choice
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Media Mail from DE More info
$11.13 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.49 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.08 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.15 Buy! dscheid-half
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good to Great: Binding tight, text block unmarked. Ship daily in sturdy... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.00 Buy! booktorium
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
slight wear to dj/very clean pages Media Mail from ML* More info
$18.95 Buy! selah43
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with... Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.69 Buy! 4utosel1.50megs.com
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
hard cover with dust jacket, STATED FIRST EDITION, clean firm pages, Media Mail from AZ More info
$19.99 Buy! unloadingmbabooks
()
Paper cover slightly torn. Otherwise in perfect condition. Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$22.56 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.69 Buy! 4utosel1.50megs.com
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
hard cover with dust jacket - crisp clean _ STATED FRIST EDTIION- light... Media Mail from AZ More info
$27.50 Buy! saab900s
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
*** First Edition with cool frosted dust jacket *** Hardcover book in very... Media Mail from NJ More info
$27.50 Buy! saab900s
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Signed by Author on label on 2nd page. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book... Media Mail from NJ More info
$27.50 Buy! arrowaybooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
First Edition stated on the copyright page. Limited use, clean with no... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$49.98 Buy! djef8969
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
The result of a five-year study of companies that rose to the top and stayed there, GOOD TO GREAT identifies the characteristics that lead to success in business. Collins, also the author of BUILT TO LAST (2002), offers ways that companies can plan and change in order to make the climb with confidence over the long term. Eleven companies--out of the original 1,435 examined--are discussed in detail, including Wells Fargo, Fannie Mae, Walgreens, and Kimberley-Clark. Topics covered include "Level 5 Leadership", "A Culture of Discipline", and "Technology Accelerators."

Size
Length:300 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:20.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Corporate Communications for Executives
$12.94 Save 58%
The Riddle
$5.73 Save 79%
Sounds Of Freedom
$4.00 Save 77%
Other Editions

Audio, 2001 - $4.37 Save 83%
Audio, 2001 - $11.58 Save 61%
Paperback, 2005 - $20.48
Audio, 2005 - $18.54 Save 53%

Similar Items on eBay