Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Goodnight Moon
(Hardcover, 1991) Other Editions...

Author: Margaret Wise Brown
Illustrated by: Clement Hurd

A little bunny bids goodnight to all the objects in his room before falling asleep., Goodnight to ea...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.99
Save 95%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0060207051
ISBN-13: 9780060207052
Mar 1991
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Grade: From Preschool to Preschool
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (16)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Note on Inside of Cover... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! kmsaadams
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Dust jacket is torn is some places but book is in great condition. Fast... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! belgowsl
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
FINE CONDITION/SLIGHT WEAR TO ONE CORNER OF COVER/PAGES CLEAN AND CRISP Media Mail from CT More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_07
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good 0060207051: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.49 Buy! valomaar
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
scratch on cover; NO DJ Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.85 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.00 Buy! berkdalton194848
() 100%
Cover has only a little shelf wear. Owner's name in front cover. No other... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! eschank
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$3.97 Buy! flmeri
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
New book with minor shelf wear. Binding is a bit loose. Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.45 Buy! booksplusfargo
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Hardcover book in Very Good+ Condition. Media Mail from ND
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.98 Buy! sadies_bookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
VERY GOOD! Dedication on inside cover page, Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.89 Buy! 4tyler2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
INSCRIPTION UNDER DUST COVER FLAP- LOOKS BRAND NEW- HARDBACK WITH DUST... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.95 Buy! life4bunnies
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Cover has a little wear, still a very nice reading copy, ships from smoke... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.12 Buy! ei-win
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$10.00 Buy! cooperationnotcompetition
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
the best childrens book ever Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.99 Buy! animal*
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1982, HarperCollins, Illustrated HB. Faint crease to 2 pages, no DJ else... Media Mail from CA More info

Details


Synopsis
A little bunny bids goodnight to all the objects in his room before falling asleep., Goodnight to each of the objects in the great green room: goodnight chairs, goodnight comb, goodnight air., Simple, warm illustrations and a gentle rhyming text combine to tell the story of a sleepy bunny saying goodnight to all the things he can see and hear as he drifts off to sleep. A bright, full moon shines into a green room with a red floor, where all sorts of objects and creatures dwell, including two pictures, a fireplace, kittens, a toy house, and even an old lady knitting. Tucked into bed, the little rabbit slowly succumbs to sleep after saying goodnight to everything and everyone, from a bowl of mush to the twinkling stars. Alternating double-page, full-color paintings with single-page, B&W spot paintings, this classic bedtime tale has lulled countless children to sleep since it was first published in 1947. Sharp-eyed readers can search for the little mouse hiding within each of the color illustrations and note how, as this bedtime tale progresses, the illustrations grow subtly darker, setting the stage for sleep.

Details
Illustrator:Clement Hurd

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "In the great green room there was a telephone and a red balloon and a picture of the cow jumping over the moon."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Dream Keeper and Other Poems
$3.99 Save 76%
My World
$0.75 Save 95%
The Blue Fairy Book
$4.17 Save 61%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 95%
Other, 1995 - $15.20 Save 10%
Hardcover, 1982 - $2.22 Save 91%
Paperback, 1991 - $9.99 Save 49%
Other, 1989 - $6.42 Save 28%
Other, 1998 - $5.00 Save 49%
Hardcover, 1997 - $3.17 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1997 - $156.06
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 2001 - $25.73
Hardcover, 2003 - $6.50 Save 49%
Hardcover, 1999 - $4.00 Save 76%
Hardcover, 2005 - $8.16 Save 45%
Hardcover, 2005 - $7.50 Save 58%
Hardcover, 2005 - $9.96 Save 44%
Other, 2005 - $25.46
Hardcover - $20.00
Other, 2007 - $5.00 Save 49%
Hardcover, 2007 - $10.83 Save 45%
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 95%
Other, 1984 - $33.07 Save 17%
Other, 1984 - $26.63 Save 8%
Hardcover, 2008 - $27.84

Similar Items on eBay