Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Golden Buddha
(Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Clive Cussler

In this naval thriller, Captain Juan Cabrillo and his crew of intelligence officers work to strike a...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 042521818X
ISBN-13: 9780425218181
Jul 2007
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
432 pages
Reprint
Oregon Files
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (32)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! vymedlock
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read once with some spine creases but tight and clean + from smoke free... Media Mail from NE More info
$0.75 Buy! onlinebob
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
LOOKS LIKE NEW! no writing or highlighting! 2 very faint spine lines Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lavender.path
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$0.75 Buy! emma6104
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Fast Shipping! Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thebarderols
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! nap87-02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent book. Pages and cover like new. Few mild spine creaes. The First... Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! whitehalllibrary12
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Thank you for your purchase! Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! books_to_go
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
"""""GENTLY READ 1 TIME""""" 1 FAINT SPINE LINE APB 062908 Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! neverenoughthyme2002
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bostoniancaniac
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
Book in great condition with minor shelf wear. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.95 Buy! valcoeur
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read once-gently. Very slight shelf wear Media Mail from MO More info
$1.00 Buy! headlee86
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Binding is tight. Pages and cover are clean & straight. NICE BOOK! Media Mail from NE More info
$1.00 Buy! emomsings
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once. Looks brand new. Media Mail from IL More info
$1.00 Buy! kurokyo
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great book! Excellent condition. Media Mail from PA More info
$1.50 Buy! marifred
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Gently read once. Same day ship from smoke & pet free home. Media Mail from AZ More info
$1.84 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.94 Buy! rainstbook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Like New, Some curling front and back and some marks on cover due to not be... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.11 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Fine 042521818X Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Like New Like New Condition.. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.29 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! citywbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Mass Market Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response! Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.22 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Like New Mass Market Paperback. Like new with light shelf wear. Quick... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.29 Buy! gankobooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
LIKE NEW: First printing (complete # line). Paperback, very faint spine... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.79 Buy! hopespringset
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Mass Mkt. Pb. Looks unread. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.96 Buy! 1066332159
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Edges Lightly Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Appears Unread, Very Nice Copy Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.14 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.31 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info
$5.39 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.99 Buy! monster_mart
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
LIKE NEW Quick ship times Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
In this naval thriller, Captain Juan Cabrillo and his crew of intelligence officers work to strike a deal to return the Dalai Lama to Tibet. However, before Juan can forge such a deal he must find his bargaining chip: the legendary Golden Buddha, which hides records of a hidden oil field. The catch: they have only four days to complete their mission.

Details
Series:Oregon Files

Size
Length:432 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"Readers will burn up the pages following the blazing action and daring exploits of these men and women and their amazing machines."
Publishers Weekly (08/25/2003)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Atlantis Found
$0.75 Save 95%
Polar Shift
$0.75 Save 92%
Blue Gold
$0.75 Save 90%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 2003 - $9.99 Save 88%
Audio, 2003 - $2.90 Save 91%
Audio, 2003 - $14.59 Save 85%
Audio, 2003 - $1.95 Save 92%
Audio, 2003 - $12.95 Save 64%
Hardcover, 2004 - $4.50 Save 86%
Book, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $13.79 Save 50%
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2004 - $3.74 Save 71%
Audio, 2004 - $11.07 Save 55%
Audio, 2004 - $81.64
Audio, 2006 - $5.18 Save 69%
Hardcover, 2003 - $23.84 Save 11%
Audio, 2009 - $6.67 Save 33%

Similar Items on eBay