Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Golden Buddha
(Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Clive Cussler

In this naval thriller, Captain Juan Cabrillo and his crew of intelligence officers work to strike a...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$7.99
Save 90%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 042521818X
ISBN-13: 9780425218181
Jul 2007
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
432 pages
Reprint
Oregon Files
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (79)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! stephu143
() 100%
A few dog-eared pages Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! tabntrav
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine creased binging tight pages straight minor wear to edges Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! church_sec
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! edsathome
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Used book, clean, minor cover wear. Non-smoking home, ships in 24 hrs!... Media Mail from NM More info
$0.75 Buy! highline83
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Packaged carefully and shipped quickly. Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! secondeditionbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice looking clean copy, smooth tight spine, some edgwear to cover, pages... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! cannoneeer
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Nice condition. Minimal wear on cover. Spine is in great shape. Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thelostlibrary
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No spine creases. Light wear at lower cover edge. Tight binding and clean... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! noraclarashop
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IA More info
$0.75 Buy! cheeryr
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This book is from a smoke free home, and has only very minor shelf wear. No... Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! dawghouse52
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VERY COOL Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! hendel
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
book covered in clear contact paper; otherwise like new Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! sarahselectables
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
great book, only tiny wear on spine-blazing action...honestly... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! admbratt
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No marks, dings, scars, or writing; from non-smoking home; fast shipping. Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! sarahselectables
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
copy in great shape- another winner by the #1 New York Times bestselling... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! prj03
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minor wrinkle on cover; looks great Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nap87-02
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent book. Pages and cover like new. Few light spine creases. Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! brettromero
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
ships quickly, we have thousands of books in stock, combine shipping costs... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! blacksnakebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Gently used - clean copy Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! torrone
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! stromarbol
() 100%
Save on shipping. Check out my inventory for other great reads!! Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8952701ZZO460tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8878414ZZK360tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8437184ZK235tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Ships by next business day from Walpole MA. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sandys7946
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from IL More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
In this naval thriller, Captain Juan Cabrillo and his crew of intelligence officers work to strike a deal to return the Dalai Lama to Tibet. However, before Juan can forge such a deal he must find his bargaining chip: the legendary Golden Buddha, which hides records of a hidden oil field. The catch: they have only four days to complete their mission.

Details
Series:Oregon Files

Size
Length:432 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"Readers will burn up the pages following the blazing action and daring exploits of these men and women and their amazing machines."
Publishers Weekly (08/25/2003)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Blue Gold
$0.75 Save 87%
Iceberg
$0.75 Save 84%
Sacred Stone
$0.75 Save 92%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 95%
Audio, 2003 - $9.93 Save 88%
Audio, 2003 - $2.89 Save 91%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 99%
Audio, 2003 - $1.95 Save 92%
Audio, 2003 - $13.29 Save 64%
Hardcover, 2004 - $11.06 Save 66%
Book, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $12.75 Save 54%
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2004 - $2.50 Save 80%
Audio, 2004 - $16.93 Save 32%
Audio, 2004 - $81.64
Audio, 2006 - $8.15 Save 52%
Hardcover, 2003 - $23.84 Save 11%
Audio, 2009 - $28.93

Similar Items on eBay