Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0060256656

ISBN-13: 9780060256654

Jun 1964

Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books

Grade: From 1 to 2

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Giving Tree (Hardcover, 1964) Other Editions...
Author: Shel Silverstein

Best Price: $1.95
List Price: $16.99 (Save 88%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (13 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.15 Buy! alibris
(233191Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 92%
Very Good + in Very Good jacket JACKET HAS A SMALL WRINKLE NEAR THE BOTTOM... Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.50 Buy! 8356041
(130Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great book. Media Mail MA More info...
$5.58 Buy! lisezbooks
(1637Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
May show signs of shelf wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$7.99 Buy! bigmikes_mediaoutlet
(5284Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. Pages and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$9.00 Buy! treasuresold-new
(2368Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition, light shelf wear, pages clean and bright, binding... Media Mail ML* More info...
$9.95 Buy! bookrack
(1714Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
SKU: 066901  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$10.00 Buy! seabo53
(5971Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
clean inside - cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.87 Buy! collegebooksdirect-half
(59064Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$12.00 Buy! wavebooks
(12367Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$12.89 Buy! the_book_fool
(1549Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket shows very minor shelf wear. Cover and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$14.00 Buy! doubleakids
(6148Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 95%
-None Stated---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A.-Size:  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$14.99 Buy! suessp
(1672Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Hard cover book with dust jacket in excellent condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$32.87 Buy! bwibook
(64326Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1964 - Buy it now for $1.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $4.00 (Save 77%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $12.00 (Save 7%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $98.56
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $7.00 (Save 63%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $3.79 (Save 76%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $44.02
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $8.41 (Save 50%)
About this Book
Synopsis
A young boy grows to manhood and old age experiencing the love and generosity of a tree which gives to him without thought of return.

Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:7.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:15.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeGiving Tree, you may also enjoy:
Little Women: Camille Cauti, Louisa May Alcott (Hardcover, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Box Girl: Sarah Withrow (Paperback, 2002)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Maisy's Garden: Lucy Cousins (Paperback, 2001)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.