Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 031230935X

ISBN-13: 9780312309350

Jun 2003

Publisher: St Martins Pr

384 pages

Illustrated

Edition: 1

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Gettysburg: A Novel of the Civil War (Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...
Author: Albert S. Hanser, Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen

Best Price: $3.87
List Price: $24.95 (Save 84%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (3 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$45.49 Buy! woodysbook
(6835Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$45.50 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7075Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Hardcover; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$54.38 Buy! metrobookseller
(1871Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 88%
Media Mail ML* More info...
Like New Help (5 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$10.99 Buy! amoroso9902
(1)
Media Mail NJ More info...
$15.00 Buy! lexa229
(2) 100%
No bent or missing pages, excellent condition! Media Mail MA More info...
$19.50 Buy! k9dutch
(372Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Excellent condition. Cover has only a tiny amt. of shelf wear. Color is... Media Mail IL More info...
$45.00 Buy! robbiebookshop
(269Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Book in like new condition may have light shelf wear and remainder mark.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$7.95 Buy! hamiltonbook
(63182Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
May have a small remainder mark on the edge. Media Mail ML* More info...
$11.93 Buy! a1books_express
(88790Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now.... Media Mail ML* More info...
$14.99 Buy! tbirdwife
(124Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition hardcover. Light DJ wear. Inscription by author inside... Media Mail VA More info...
$28.93 Buy! v385
(483Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Accurately read Once; Clean and tight book  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (5 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.87 Buy! universalathenaeum
(179869Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Items not meeting... Media Mail CO More info...
$3.99 Buy! massbookstore-online
(24345Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! * Visit...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$4.00 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(864Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Library labels under plastic on cover. Library label and stamp on title... Media Mail ML* More info...
$19.99 Buy! gr8dls123
(105Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
I've read it 5 times, enough said... Media Mail MI More info...
 View all Good Items
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $14.93 (Save 51%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $2.31 (Save 84%)
Audio, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2005 - Buy it now for $1.50 (Save 81%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
This military history novel about the bloody and legendary battle of Gettysburg on July 1, 1863, takes the reader into the mind of Robert E. Lee to ask: what if Lee hadn't attacked the Union army but had, instead, taken his army south in a maneuver to outflank the Yankees--and change the course of history.

Size
Length:384 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:27.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"Authoritative military history, well-rendered battle scenes."
Kirkus Reviews (04/15/2003)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeGettysburg, you may also enjoy:
Grant Comes East: Newt Gingrich (Hardcover)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Never Call Retreat: Albert S. Hanser, Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen (Hardcover, 2005)

Buy it for $0.90 (Save 96%)
Grant Comes East: Albert S. Hanser, Newt Gingrich, William R. Forstchen (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.