Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Geography
(Hardcover, 1998) Other Editions...


Through easy-to-read questions and answers, readers learn about maps of the world, and what they rev...
BEST PRICE
$0.98

LIST PRICE
$35.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 1579240593
ISBN-13: 9781579240592
Jun 1998
Publisher: Bob Jones Univ Pr
Student
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (30)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$30.99 Buy! tonya_minnie
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Student Edition Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$37.50 Buy! kids-galore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
NEW! NEVER READ! LITTLE SHELF WEAR! GREAT! XH827 Media Mail from GA More info
$39.28 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$73.53 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Reader copy BJU Press 2nd edition hardcover textbook. like new but binding... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.47 Buy! booksgalore2009
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Name and phone number written on inside first page. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.90 Buy! seppalini
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
VERY nice copy! Corners are slightly worn. SMOKE FREE seller ships quickly. Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.91 Buy! lexie804
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Clean! Will ship immediately! Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.00 Buy! moeshakeys
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
slightly used Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.49 Buy! misssarah_1991
() 69%
Very good condition, The cover has a dent in it. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.50 Buy! laurisray
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition, no torn, bent or missing pages. Will ship immediately! Media Mail from TX More info
$24.37 Buy! bookcircus
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
We offer rapid, dependable delivery and guarantee you receive the correct... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.98 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Light shelf wear and... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! fortes_fortuna_juvat
()
Very good condition of pages Media Mail from WV More info
$8.00 Buy! friendsofsterlingassociation
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Will ship quickly. Media Mail from MI More info
$10.00 Buy! littlemisshorselover
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from KS More info

View all 6 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.09 Buy! trinity-city-books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.95 Buy! seppalini
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
writing and highlighting throughout. Book in amazing shape. Cover glossy... Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! friendsofsterlingassociation
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Will ship quickly. Binding has some damage, but pages are intact and in... Media Mail from MI More info
$15.00 Buy! cqunique
()
Media Mail from CA More info

View all 5 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
Through easy-to-read questions and answers, readers learn about maps of the world, and what they reveal about earth's people and resources. Includes charts, diagrams, and an activity section.

Size
Height:9.3 in
Width:7.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:45.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Geography for Christian Schools
$5.83 Save 66%
Exploring Creation With Physical Science
$10.26
The Physical World
$1.82 Save 94%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1985 - $0.75 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1985 - $3.89 Save 40%
Paperback, 2002 - $1.19 Save 75%
Paperback, 2003 - $2.30 Save 85%
Hardcover, 2003 - $110.19 Save 10%
Paperback, 2004 - $1.75 Save 64%
Multimedia - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Multimedia - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio - $12.99
Multimedia - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75
Hardcover - $0.75
Audio, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback - $5.67
Paperback, 2001 - $121.29 Save 60%
Hardcover, 1997 - $3.54 Save 97%
Audio, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay