Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Genetics: A Conceptual Approach
(Hardcover, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Benjamin A. Pierce

BEST PRICE
$70.00

LIST PRICE
$173.85
Save 59%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0716779285
ISBN-13: 9780716779285
Dec 2007
Publisher: W H Freeman & Co
730 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (24)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$73.99 Buy! wendr004
() 100%
Barely used! No markings and in great condition! Media Mail from MN More info
$78.00 Buy! nicolekathol
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
in almost perfect condition Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$78.83 Buy! thebookpros
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back... Media Mail from IN More info
$79.99 Buy! hurricane609
() 100%
Like new, no wear and tear. Media Mail from FL More info
$80.00 Buy! jrheathco
() 100%
no highlighting or markings. one corner is slightly scuffed Media Mail from AZ More info
$80.00 Buy! jenni0o5
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no highlights or markings. great condition. I also have the manual for... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$80.00 Buy! cheerchicky2006
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Like BRAND NEW! Barely used, no highlighting!! Media Mail from MI More info
$80.00 Buy! stevieandmel09
() 100%
Great condition; no writing or highlighting Media Mail from FL More info
$80.00 Buy! pfledderman
() 100%
Bought last semester barely used Media Mail from FL More info
$85.00 Buy! j_sonus
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Like new with only few lines and markings. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$85.00 Buy! zavodnik_3
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition! Very fast shipping as always promised! Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$87.95 Buy! horses_cheering
()
Extremely good condition. Looks brand new. Slight corner bending. No... Media Mail from IA More info
$89.99 Buy! orrcohen
()
VERY GOOD CONDITION Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$90.00 Buy! kavkazskaya
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from VA More info
$90.00 Buy! annguyen293
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
It's very good condition Media Mail from FL More info
$92.00 Buy! biochokri86
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In very good condition. Some light pencil marks in the book. Media Mail from CA More info
$93.41 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$95.00 Buy! smarty7311
() 100%
Very good condition with no markings or damages. Media Mail from CA More info
$100.00 Buy! miltyonthelake
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$100.00 Buy! ltembreull
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Very good condition, no highlighting, hardcover Media Mail from MI More info
$105.54 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Like New SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business... Media Mail from ML* More info
$109.75 Buy! bookpricekiller
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Brand New, Hardcover, 3rd US edition, Fast delivery with tracking number Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$120.99 Buy! easybooksdirect
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Unmarked hardcover 3rd Media Mail from ML* More info
$153.91 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Size
Length:730 pages
Height:11.3 in
Width:9.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:70.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Genetics
$39.99 Save 26%
Jews and Christians
$0.75 Save 96%
Solutions Megamanual to Accompany Piece, Genetics
$2.29 Save 95%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2003 - $2.99 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2004 - $7.00 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2005 - $57.99 Save 65%
Paperback, 2007 - $99.95 Save 37%

Similar Items on eBay