My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Genetics: A Conceptual Approach
(Hardcover, 2007)
Other Editions...
Author:
Benjamin A. Pierce
BEST PRICE
$70.00
LIST PRICE
$173.85
Save 59%
Format:
Hardcover
ISBN-10:
0716779285
ISBN-13:
9780716779285
Dec 2007
Publisher:
W H Freeman & Co
730 pages
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (24)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Like New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$73.99
wendr004
(
9
)
100%
Barely used! No markings and in great condition!
Media Mail from MN
More info
$78.00
nicolekathol
(
17
)
100%
in almost perfect condition
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$78.83
thebookpros
(
205117
)
94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back
...
Media Mail from IN
More info
$79.99
hurricane609
(
1
)
100%
Like new, no wear and tear.
Media Mail from FL
More info
$80.00
jrheathco
(
1
)
100%
no highlighting or markings. one corner is slightly scuffed
Media Mail from AZ
More info
$80.00
jenni0o5
(
16
)
100%
no highlights or markings. great condition. I also have the manual for
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$80.00
cheerchicky2006
(
29
)
100%
Like BRAND NEW! Barely used, no highlighting!!
Media Mail from MI
More info
$80.00
stevieandmel09
(
2
)
100%
Great condition; no writing or highlighting
Media Mail from FL
More info
$80.00
pfledderman
(
7
)
100%
Bought last semester barely used
Media Mail from FL
More info
$85.00
j_sonus
(
20
)
100%
Like new with only few lines and markings.
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$85.00
zavodnik_3
(
38
)
100%
Great Condition! Very fast shipping as always promised!
Media Mail from MN
Get it faster
More info
$87.95
horses_cheering
(
0
)
Extremely good condition. Looks brand new. Slight corner bending. No
...
Media Mail from IA
More info
$89.99
orrcohen
(
0
)
VERY GOOD CONDITION
Media Mail from SC
Get it faster
More info
$90.00
kavkazskaya
(
26
)
100%
Media Mail from VA
More info
$90.00
annguyen293
(
10
)
100%
It's very good condition
Media Mail from FL
More info
$92.00
biochokri86
(
16
)
100%
In very good condition. Some light pencil marks in the book.
Media Mail from CA
More info
$93.41
woodysbook
(
21089
)
98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$95.00
smarty7311
(
5
)
100%
Very good condition with no markings or damages.
Media Mail from CA
More info
$100.00
miltyonthelake
(
127
)
100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it faster
More info
$100.00
ltembreull
(
22
)
Very good condition, no highlighting, hardcover
Media Mail from MI
More info
$105.54
alibris
(
295343
)
98%
Like New SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$109.75
bookpricekiller
(
9017
)
99%
Brand New, Hardcover, 3rd US edition, Fast delivery with tracking number
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$120.99
easybooksdirect
(
4669
)
100%
Unmarked hardcover 3rd
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$153.91
greatbookprices
(
3438
)
99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Media Mail from ML*
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
730 pages
Height:
11.3 in
Width:
9.5 in
Thickness:
1.2 in
Weight:
70.4 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Genetics
$39.99
Save 26%
Jews and Christians
$0.75
Save 96%
Solutions Megamanual to Accompany Piece, Genetics
$2.29
Save 95%
Other Editions
Paperback, 2003
-
$2.99
Save 97%
Hardcover, 2004
-
$7.00
Save 94%
Hardcover, 2005
-
$57.99
Save 65%
Paperback, 2007
-
$99.95
Save 37%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.