Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0312983301

ISBN-13: 9780312983307

Apr 2004

Publisher: St Martins Pr

352 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Full Blast (Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...
Author: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (48 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! drdyad
(153Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very slight cover wear and spine creasing. Media Mail MT More info...
$0.75 Buy! timetoreadabook
(59Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book has a few light spine creases. Otherwise, it could pass for new....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! art44
(3107Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light edge wear, great condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! horribleoldleopard
(187Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
gently read Media Mail IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jnldaddy
(130Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! intosoccer
(886Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
ships fast  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! elliesan
(1022Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very light cover wear--otherwise like new Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! creek3318
(62Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very Good Condition!!! Some creasing on binding!!!! Fast Shipping!!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$0.75 Buy! autumnasj!
(2392Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
terrific copy~~strong strait spine, clean crisp pages, shiny cover, no... Media Mail CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29641Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Cover has light shelf and edge wear. Clean pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! plallie
(2000Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
EDGE WEAR Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! jlbdlb
(2961Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight crease to spline Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! iamgene450
(3603Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice copy; great reading. Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! valomaar
(3036Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
corners bumped  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(5051Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! dalponte
(543Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
paperback, never read  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! jjs0819
(5965Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jkbraves
(2233Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very good condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! rkempf98
(152Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! mimming-half
(906Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very slight wear on cover, otherwise excellent  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! doucmenow
(4808Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 95%
Media Mail GA More info...
$0.77 Buy! lipko9384
(758Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.77 Buy! showingcopy
(259Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
tear on front cover Media Mail NY More info...
$0.77 Buy! ajc40
(563Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.77 Buy! digger7
(160Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice shape book. Media Mail OH More info...
$0.79 Buy! forza-half2
(1484Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Slight spine crease and light wear. From a nonsmoking home with a cat. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.83 Buy! ricksbooksnstuff
(267Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice clean copy,very little shelf wear, no marks, no creases. (gt15)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AR More info...
$0.85 Buy! ginnyd02
(288Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
excellent condition,no marks at all ships next day  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.89 Buy! dolores920
(219Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
IN ALMOST NEW CONDITION, NO DOG EARS/ TEARS ETC...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.99 Buy! bthomas319
(67Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once. A little wear on spine! Perfect reading condition. Smoke Free... Media Mail AL More info...
$1.00 Buy! chutemartha
(310Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail OH More info...
$1.00 Buy! lwht711
(1299Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minute wear on edges of cover and crease on spine, one dog-eared page.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$1.00 Buy! ng_wallace
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
You will be happy with your purchase. FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail NY More info...
$1.00 Buy! lexmarkdragon
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
Media Mail TX More info...
$1.25 Buy! blsinclair
(413Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some creases to the cover, pages clean and unmarked.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$1.25 Buy! ladyjaynesbooks2
(3952Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail WA More info...
$1.25 Buy! chemnyg
(547Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Read twice. Slight cover and reading wear. No markings. No creasing on the... Media Mail IA More info...
$1.25 Buy! hayhay62
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 83%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$1.96 Buy! sleverett
(4573Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Read Once - Excellent preowned condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$2.00 Buy! erica0464
(50Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail MN More info...
$2.00 Buy! brsalvageny
(3916Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Back #HH-093 Save on shipping when you buy multiple books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$2.00 Buy! brsalvageny
(3916Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Back #TT-088 Save on shipping when you buy multiple books.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$2.50 Buy! rosesareread
(593Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback. Smooth spine. 344 pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$2.50 Buy! yanay7
(28Feedback is 10 to 49)
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$3.75 Buy! hucklemare
(1155Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No spine creasing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$3.99 Buy! graceannec
(45Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
light spine creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WV More info...
$4.00 Buy! oldepagesbookshoppe
(2394Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Paperback - 0312983301 [EVANOVICH, JANET & HUGHES, CHA] FULL BLAST  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$4.50 Buy! syberkatz_books
(582Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
PX17751 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
Other Editions
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $9.98 (Save 71%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $3.99 (Save 86%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $2.00 (Save 88%)
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $19.88 (Save 37%)
Other, 2007 - Buy it now for $54.84 (Save 8%)
About this Book
Synopsis
This is book four of the humorous, romantic set of mysteries known as the FULL series. Jamie Swift, the owner of the local newspaper in Beaumont, South Carolina, is having a tough time suppressing her feelings--and her lust--for playboy Max Holt. In fact, the sexual tension all over Beaumont is at fever pitch, helped along by the opening of a new lingerie store and the rumor that the bakery's brownies are being spiked with aphrodisiacs. When sex is in the air, can death be far behind? Obviously not, because a fresh spate of murders seems tied to the personal ads section in Jamie's paper, and once again, Max and Jamie are on the case.

Size
Length:352 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.2 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:2.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeFull Blast, you may also enjoy:
Manhunt (Lovewsept, No 303): Janet Evanovich (Paperback)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 70%)
Full Scoop: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Full Tilt: Charlotte Hughes, Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)