Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

From the Corner of His Eye
(Hardcover, 2000) Other Editions...

Author: Dean R. Koontz

Throughout the 1960s, a serial killer stalks the roadways between California and Oregon, convinced t...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$26.95
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0553801341
ISBN-13: 9780553801347
Dec 2000
Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group
622 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (66)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! djvcr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover. Shows some wear to the dust jacket and some markings on edge of... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! grimandyod
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! phattkatz
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Used book in very good condition. Some shelf wear. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jhaas1999
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight wear on edges of dust cover. Great condition! Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! vbooksbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships daily from a smoke-free home!! Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! maryluci911
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read twice only. Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! dogwoodlucy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$0.75 Buy! squidsdad74
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NM More info
$0.75 Buy! viv6639
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
HC with DJ, very nice condition. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! goldensandee
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Normal wear ALWAYS 12hr shipping 100% Guaranteed - See my FEEDBACK for... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dcgwstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
This book is in good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8798005ZZG157tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8830004ZZI403tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8498015ZN332tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8497888ZN232tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! wisdom19492007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
LARGE PRINT, SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! javieratorres
()
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.99 Buy! gmillersdaycare
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Purchased new, read once - Excellent Book - name sticker on inside cover... Media Mail from OH More info
$0.99 Buy! shazbat19
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
Hardcover, dust jacket included and in good shape, still shiny. Media Mail from PA More info
$1.00 Buy! bedford_falls_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover, spine and pages very good. Tight bind, no dog-ears, tears,... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! bghtyduj
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
imprinted name inside Media Mail from MD More info
$1.00 Buy! full_moon_book
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Media Mail from MO More info
$1.45 Buy! agardner2000
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hard Cover. Read Once. Pages fine. Media Mail from CA More info
$1.50 Buy! billieh1212
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once from my personal library. Book in very good well cared for... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! hugapoohlouise
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 93%
There is a price sticker on back cover. The cover jacket is missing too. Media Mail from FL More info
$1.90 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.97 Buy! nbe_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
DUST JACKET HAS RIPS AND TEARS IN IT - used. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! storeybooks2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
dj shows minor wear Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! kokapelli6731
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
tattered dust jacket Media Mail from MI More info
$1.99 Buy! hapy2bhis
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
gently read Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! wackyjesus
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Slight shelf wear on front cover otherwise in perfect condition. Will ship... Media Mail from CA More info
$2.00 Buy! trish_tkb
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover slightly worn Media Mail from GA More info
$2.00 Buy! cheryllong
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Dust jacket torn and repaired with tape. Writing on flypage back and... Media Mail from TN More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.25 Buy! rayzee2
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SHIPS SAME OR NEXT DAY. DJ & BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.45 Buy! vaestateofmind
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.48 Buy! nbe_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.49 Buy! wargmr101aqbs
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from ME More info
$2.50 Buy! miawallace
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.50 Buy! andiep214
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! tabdet
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Looks new, read once. Non-smoking home. Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.79 Buy! carrouselofhope
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
2000 Bantam Books. Looks Like new. Complete text and jacket. Tight binding.... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.90 Buy! rec8848
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
In great condition Media Mail from IL More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Throughout the 1960s, a serial killer stalks the roadways between California and Oregon, convinced that he will receive punishment at the hands of, well, he's not quite sure what, though the name Bartholomew is stuck in his head. Meanwhile, two children growing up in California with their single-parent mothers slowly come to terms with their extra-normal abilities.

Size
Length:622 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:32.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"Angels, devils, visions and miracles--Dean Koontz opens up a mystic grab bag in FROM THE CORNER OF HIS EYE, not much of it making a lick of sense but most of it still highly entertaining."
Chicago Tribune - Chris Petrakos (01/21/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Winter Moon
$95.06
Winter Moon
$4.56 Save 80%
Tick Tock
$0.75 Save 92%
Other Editions

Audio, 2000 - $1.99 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2000 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2001 - $12.02 Save 34%
Paperback, 2001 - $1.00 Save 95%

Similar Items on eBay