Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0451221656

ISBN-13: 9780451221650

Sep 2007

Publisher: Penguin Group USA

343 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Fresh Disasters (Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...
Author: Stuart Woods

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $9.99 (Save 92%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (32 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! elliesan
(1022Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
like new except for comment written on first page Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! patbuhler
(670Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! themoldybook
(211Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good to Like New condition. Light spine crease and very slight edge...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! cara0410
(58Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Enjoyed the book. Need to sell, so I can buy more. Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! superkevin
(2243Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Pages in great shape - some shelf wear Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! padricktd
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight cover wear, light corner creases.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
DC More info...
$0.75 Buy! autumnasj!
(2392Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
terrific copy~~strong strait spine, clean crisp pages, shiny cover, no... Media Mail CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! wills10
(8291Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Mass Market paperback, minor wear from reading  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jkarenmc
(4) 100%
The book is in really good condition Media Mail OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(114744Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(21730Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.80 Buy! 2_b_or_not_2_b
(70Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some very minor cover wear, pages are in excellent condition. Fast... Media Mail CT More info...
$1.00 Buy! goldiebooks
(160Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships in 24 to 38 hours.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! julieanne921
(76Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Media Mail TX More info...
$1.21 Buy! jdgcag
(879Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
comes from smoke free home, shows a little wear on spine Media Mail KY More info...
$1.25 Buy! graciesgoodz
(2878Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book in very good condition with tight binding and clean pages. (B6057)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$1.50 Buy! wonderbooks
(19029Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$1.50 Buy! rascalandultra
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 83%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$1.75 Buy! meckel6
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Step into the mafia underworld with this book! Media Mail NY More info...
$1.96 Buy! 1066332159
(9) 100%
Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$2.00 Buy! snglmomo4js
(3352Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
little bit of cover creasing  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$2.00 Buy! thelostlibrary
(960Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Spine crease and light thumbing Media Mail FL More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris
(241672Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Very Good Very Good condition. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.32 Buy! kjcactusbooks
(5157Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$2.75 Buy! desertriley
(7234Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Great Condition! Just has a slight spine crease and the tiniest bit of edge... Media Mail VA More info...
$2.98 Buy! books2enjoy
(5165Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
spine creases, store stamp  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$3.00 Buy! toby.books
(246Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
in very good conditiion minor edgewear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$3.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1727Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May have signs of shelf wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.05 Buy! kjcactusbooks
(5157Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Very good condition paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$4.99 Buy! graceannec
(45Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WV More info...
$6.49 Buy! oldepagesbookshoppe
(2394Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Paperback - 0451221656 [WOODS, STUART] FRESH DISASTERS STONE BARRINGTON  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$32.88 Buy! bwibook
(65671Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Audio, 2007 - Buy it now for $3.02 (Save 89%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $5.75 (Save 83%)
Audio, 2007 - Buy it now for $3.85 (Save 80%)
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $6.33 (Save 54%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Charming New York lawyer Stone Barrington is enlisted by the hapless Herbie Fisher after Carmine "the Hun" Datilla's thugs beat Herbie up over unpaid debts. Now Stone is faced with the nearly impossible task of taking the ruthless Mafioso to court. As if that wasn't enough, his new girlfriend, a stunning masseuse named Celia Cox, turns out to have a psychotic ex-boyfriend. To his 13th installment in the Stone series, Stuart Woods brings his usual blend of action, sex, and humor.

Size
Length:343 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeFresh Disasters, you may also enjoy:
Two-dollar Bill: Stuart Woods (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 92%)
Dark Harbor: Stuart Woods (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 92%)
Orchid Beach: Stuart Woods (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 84%)