My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Frank Lloyd Wright: America's Master Architect
(Hardcover, 1998)
Other Editions...
Author:
Frank Lloyd Wright
,
Kathryn Smith
BEST PRICE
$8.15
LIST PRICE
$35.00
Save 76%
Format:
Hardcover
ISBN-10:
0789202875
ISBN-13:
9780789202871
Mar 1998
Publisher:
Abbeville Pr
144 pages
Illustrated
Edition:
1
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (29)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$8.19
bratsbargainbooks
(
2467
)
100%
never read- may have light shelf or handling wear- clean pages-publishers
...
Media Mail from GA
More info
$12.43
techdirectllc
(
10329
)
97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$14.42
bklover5
(
1742
)
100%
NEW Never Read. Ships promptly
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$18.69
fantastic_shopping
(
171088
)
98%
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back*. Direct from our
...
Media Mail from FL
More info
View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$8.15
midtownscholarbookstore
(
87337
)
99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$8.15
famousreadingcafe
(
2270
)
99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$8.60
alibris_books_07
(
3834
)
98%
FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$9.95
vashonbooks
(
1514
)
98%
SKU: 40451 A Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Negligible wear.
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
View all 11 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$8.15
techdirectllc
(
10329
)
97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$8.82
woodysbook
(
19268
)
98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$14.29
bklover5
(
1742
)
100%
Very good used condition. Clean and tight. Ships promptly.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$21.00
powells_chicago
(
5865
)
99%
1998. 1st ed. Hardcover. Some wear.
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
View all 5 Very Good Items
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$11.95
alp438
(
86
)
100%
Abbeville Press [Published date: 1998]. Stated First Edition (with full
...
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$34.83
bwibook
(
77614
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$35.50
labsbooks11
(
1236
)
99%
Great customer service. Very good condition .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
Acceptable
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$28.81
bwibook
(
77614
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
144 pages
Height:
9.5 in
Width:
10.8 in
Thickness:
0.8 in
Weight:
33.6 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Frank Lloyd Wright Field Guide
$0.75
Save 94%
Frank Lloyd Wright
$0.75
Save 95%
Frank Lloyd Wright's Life and Homes
$2.29
Save 76%
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1998
-
$3.91
Save 67%
Paperback, 2001
-
Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.