Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0534392040

ISBN-13: 9780534392048

Jun 2002

Publisher: Thomson Learning

668 pages

Illustrated

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Foundations of Astronomy With Infotrac (Hardcover, 2002) Other Editions...
Author: Michael A. Seeds

Best Price: $0.83
List Price: $97.95 (Save 99%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (11 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$4.50 Buy! savingpenniesteri
(1446Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 95%
box 201/minimal shelf wear Media Mail TX More info...
$4.99 Buy! bookurchin
(314Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Still in shrink wrap. Perfect condition! Multiple available Media Mail SC More info...
$6.00 Buy! kiki27lover
(106Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
minor damager on corners, but in very good condition Media Mail MO More info...
$12.50 Buy! cheapbookbuyer
(111Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (29 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.00 Buy! luv2bblond247
(56Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Has CD is in GREAT Condition! Media Mail VA More info...
$3.50 Buy! joecsiny
(450Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$4.00 Buy! pahq
(108Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Never used, CD included, cover has dented corner but very good shape. Media Mail VA More info...
$4.00 Buy! anader21
(60Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Almost new in very good condition. GREAT FIND!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (28 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.00 Buy! airrazor15
(120Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight (less than 1/4 inch) damage to binding, otherwise flawless.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ND More info...
$1.50 Buy! doubleakids
(6142Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 95%
-Seventh Edition--NO CD ROM.-Publish Place: Florence, Kentucky,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.79 Buy! kaahristen
(38Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In very good condition. Contains no writing or hightlighting. Cover looks... Media Mail VA More info...
$1.81 Buy! sunenihs
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (15 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.91 Buy! specialty-books
(10258Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great Buy!! Satisfaction GUARANTEED! Ships within 24 Hours!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.92 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(864Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Support Literacy! Thanks! Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.04 Buy! betterworldbooks
(218809Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Sorry, CD missing. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$1.17 Buy! hippo_books
(187088Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Writing Present Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (5 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.83 Buy! washingtonst.books
(2753Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.99 Buy! llgsales
(34Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
corner cover slightly damaged  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ND More info...
$2.50 Buy! penntext
(2350Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
**Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab).** Books...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$4.00 Buy! limestoneauctions
(5430Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
PLEASE READ: Listing is for book only - Does not include cd's, passcodes,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.89 (Save 99%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.95 (Save 98%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $10.66 (Save 89%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Buy it now for $1.17 (Save 98%)
Binding Unknown, 1986 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1984 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1988 - Buy it now for $0.75
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $2.79 (Save 97%)
Binding Unknown, 2005 - Buy it now for $30.00
Paperback, 2005 - Buy it now for $10.25
About this Book
Size
Length:668 pages
Height:11.5 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:59.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.