Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Focus on Grammar: High Intermediate Course
(Paperback, 2000) Other Editions...

Author: Fuchs

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$18.67
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0201383020
ISBN-13: 9780201383027
Jan 2000
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Edition: 2
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (20)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.00 Buy! formarmax
() 100%
Brand new, never used. Slight dents on cover and shelf wear on edges of... Media Mail from NY More info
$33.42 Buy! bookishcorner
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand NEW Softcover ~ slightest shelf wear possible, Tight & Bright, Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$35.26 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
New 0201383020 Brand NEW Softcover ~ slightest shelf wear possible, Tight... Media Mail from ML* More info
$113.29 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$22.00 Buy! cornerstonebooksplattsburgh
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Nothing filled in. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting inside. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.46 Buy! 3girls4u
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book has some writing of answers (about 10% of pages). Has edge wear. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! monrrealc
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
few notes written on Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! a_n_a_t_a
() 100%
The book was used very carefully for 3 weeks, in a very good condition. Media Mail from NY More info
$34.32 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Volume A (High Intermediate) 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your media needs.... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! ilovearmando82
() 100%
Some writing in pencil inside. Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! hiskingdombooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
FEW BENT CORNERS Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.52 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Much Writing;Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU:12566183 All orders shipped... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! sidalgy
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
fast shipping, pencil writings in most pages, no highlightings, cover worn,... Media Mail from MA More info


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 92%
Paperback, 1995 - $1.88 Save 88%
Paperback, 1995 - $4.59 Save 49%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1999 - $1.61 Save 96%
Other, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 2005 - $18.25 Save 59%

Similar Items on eBay