Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0425169685

ISBN-13: 9780425169681

Jul 1999

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Flight of Eagles (Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...
Author: Jack Higgins

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (63 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! aloear
(302Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Looks great, but has barely visible spine crease, minor edge wear, and has... Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! smoochy025
(257Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
binding has crease - otherwise perfect!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! towerofpowergirl
(276Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No pages missing or damaged. Has not been written on. Book comes from...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! stfstore
(155Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Wear to edges of soft cover. Heavy fold lines to spine from reading. Light...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! jayde010-half
(82Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
IMMEDIATE SHIPPING! Tons of other titles available. Need it Faster?...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! 4dakotared
(89Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minor cover wear, some spine creases, pages slightly tanned but clean &... Media Mail WY More info...
$0.75 Buy! rcrc4
(1255Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Light spine creases. Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! drodmanx
(71Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Read once by me!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1039Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1039Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! redcarpetbooks-half
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1937Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine creases, nice otherwise! (Box 193) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1937Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, nice otherwise! (Box 193) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! gomezcrafts
(831Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
cover is slightly worn Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! birdmama2000
(7419Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
some spine and edge wear Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! carenejunk
(3724Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
worn paperback cover, pages are clean and undamaged  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! bkbuyers
(395Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! jhoosier21
(272Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
General shelf wear...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! lori_and
(177Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! richardstrachanmh
(519Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very lightly read with very light wear on edges, otherwise fine. Great book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! kinggcdm
(448Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(1137Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is stamped.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! azstateofmind
(1906Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Used paperback book in good condition, all intact, shows edge & cover wear,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(2414Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. 1999 Paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! citywbooks
(1418Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! beaglebookstore
(27592Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(4841Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
fAST SHIPPER!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! printerman
(8062Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Great reading!Box PB 589 Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! stayathomemom3
(506Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
some spine creases, minimal shelf wear, we welcome questions  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! justusmarcann
(3631Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
x-library  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15655Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! patricobooks
(9945Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Ships Next Business Day.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(218809Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(2221Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! sandwalk916
(2113Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Good condition. Fast shipping from Michigan.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(187088Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! authoronebooks
(686Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Good  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(3755Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(55560Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bingofred1
(1418Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jestancol
(1020Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Will ship within 24 hours if ordered Sun-Thur  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! 760.rsendaway
(203Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
2nd ww2 fighter piolets brothers Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! redcarpetbooks
(13435Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 93%
Book shows obvious wear on spine & cover. Your average used book; 1 Hour...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! literarygeniusbooks
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Books my be ex-library. All paperbacks will have different degrees of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.94 Buy! starborn41
(437Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Store stamped inside cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.94 Buy! starborn41
(437Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title pageGood Condition PBK...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$1.00 Buy! glopez96
(896Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good... Media Mail FL More info...
$1.09 Buy! mamabo1
(6488Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$1.50 Buy! booksales3jcn
(1150Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
good,  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$1.59 Buy! dreamalotbooks
(1174Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued... Media Mail ML* More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.99 (Save 97%)
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $1.00 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $62.86
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $1.75 (Save 88%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $24.64 (Save 38%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Two brothers, separated at birth, fight on opposite sides during the Second World War.

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "When we lost the starboard engine I knew we were in trouble, but then the whole trip was bad news from the start."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeFlight of Eagles, you may also enjoy:
The Run to Morning: Jack Higgins (Paperback, 1989)

Buy it for $3.25 (Save 50%)
Touch the Devil: Jack Higgins (Paperback, 1993)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 88%)
The Last Place God Made: Jack Higgins (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.99 (Save 80%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.