Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0321067142

ISBN-13: 9780321067142

Jul 2001

Publisher: Addison-Wesley

Illustrated

Edition: 7

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Finite Mathematics (Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...
Author: Margaret L. Lial, Nathan P. Ritchey, Raymond N. Greenwell

Best Price: $1.17
List Price: $120.40 (Save 99%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (30 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.75 Buy! teenmaniacforlife
(100Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hard cover has some wear and tear to it. Stickers from college book store... Media Mail CA More info...
$2.98 Buy! 10richie10
(86Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Finite Mathematics 7th edition. Media Mail CO More info...
$4.00 Buy! topo13
(28Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition Media Mail WA More info...
$5.00 Buy! chevlips89
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
covers slightly worn, writing on some pages, STUDY GUIDE INCLUDED!!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$6.99 Buy! wscg_yo
(51Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Used, NOT ABUSED. COMPLETE  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$7.82 Buy! university_book_source_ltd
(2555Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
7th Ed. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. May have some highlights or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$7.82 Buy! university_book_source_ltd
(2555Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
7th Ed. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. May have some highlights or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$7.82 Buy! university_book_source_ltd
(2555Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
7th Ed. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. May have some highlights or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$7.82 Buy! university_book_source_ltd
(2555Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
7th Ed. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. May have some highlights or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$8.00 Buy! bensmom116
(65Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Used, however, there are no markings or highlights. In pretty good... Media Mail NJ More info...
$8.00 Buy! gomes260
(3) 100%
Very good condition, no highlighting. Media Mail PA More info...
$8.00 Buy! mathsmart1
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 91%
Seventh Edition Media Mail IL More info...
$9.95 Buy! americasthriftstore
(255Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
We ship 5 days a week! Media Mail AL More info...
$9.99 Buy! bergsoftball
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail OH More info...
$10.00 Buy! bluereef08
(46Feedback is 10 to 49) 67%
Media Mail PA More info...
$10.11 Buy! valorebooks-online
(38822Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 90%
7th Ed. U.S. Student Textbook Edition. May have some highlights or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.47 Buy! woodysbook
(6721Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.95 Buy! memkee
(157Feedback is 100 to 499) 86%
#25849 Media Mail MI More info...
$12.99 Buy! l_u_d_i_a
(159Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The book is in very good condition, it has clear pages, no marks, no...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$15.00 Buy! iwearbigglasses
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
used, but still in good condition Media Mail NY More info...
$15.00 Buy! doringrufer
(5) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$21.95 Buy! rmaccs2
(372Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardback very good Will ship in 24 hrs or less after confirmation Will...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$29.99 Buy! jgrima3801
(172Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition! No markings ..  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$35.00 Buy! nemopie85
(7) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$35.00 Buy! lornapcc
(186Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This is a hard cover seven edition book in excellent condition with no... Media Mail FL More info...
$42.73 Buy! bwibook
(64071Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$45.00 Buy! echivas1
(5) 100%
In good condition Media Mail CA More info...
$49.75 Buy! blue.marble.mercantile
(602Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Clean, Unmarked Copy Except Note on Flyleaf, No Remiander Mark, Tight...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$49.99 Buy! sarahpat16
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
A great deal! Some wear on cover. 7th edition. Media Mail MI More info...
$55.00 Buy! bringda40z
(140Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
used only for one class no highlights great condition. Close to new Media Mail NY More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1993 - Buy it now for $9.83 (Save 69%)
Hardcover, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.82 (Save 99%)
Binding Unknown, 1985 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1989 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1982 - Buy it now for $2.09
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $6.99 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $126.66 (Save 15%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $65.00 (Save 51%)
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $13.34
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $13.86
About this Book
Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:48.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.