Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 032122826X

ISBN-13: 9780321228260

Jun 2004

Publisher: Addison-Wesley

Edition: 8

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Finite Mathematics (Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...
Author: Margaret L. Lial, Nathan P. Ritchey, Raymond N. Greenwell

Best Price: $6.99
List Price: $134.67 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (38 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$7.50 Buy! jaacmccullar
(66Feedback is 50 to 99) 96%
small tear on back cover great book Media Mail AL More info...
$7.99 Buy! anniyaya-etsy
(204Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No writing! Shelf wear/sticker on cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$10.25 Buy! fuzzer25
(5) 100%
Finite Mathematics; 8th Edition; Lial, Greenwell, and Ritchey. Hardcover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$10.33 Buy! betterworldbooks
(217960Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$10.49 Buy! amanb4u
(386Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
No writing or highlighting! Tight binding. Clean cover and page edges with...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$10.50 Buy! bonitaalyssaa
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no highlighting or underlining, cover slightly worn around edges; strong... Media Mail WA More info...
$13.51 Buy! urworldofbooks
(52Feedback is 50 to 99) 84%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$14.90 Buy! textbookbuyingservices
(5832Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$15.59 Buy! cp21093
(0)
This book is in very good condition with no highlights or writting. The... Media Mail MD More info...
$15.86 Buy! bookgator2
(5574Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 94%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail ML* More info...
$17.29 Buy! skittleburst16
(2) 100%
Corners slightly worn, but book looks like new! Media Mail IL More info...
$18.00 Buy! xinator05
(2) 100%
no dust jacket. covers bent a litte. good condition. Media Mail NJ More info...
$18.00 Buy! admincey85
(6) 100%
Shiny cover, used once! Great deal on a math book!! Media Mail AL More info...
$19.00 Buy! lore_876
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
EXCELLENT condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$19.00 Buy! jillybea
(3938Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
8th ed. Rare marks. Nice cover. 01128, 0821-5 Ships daily.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$19.90 Buy! firstclassbook
(36817Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
Hardcover 8th Edition text. Hardcover. . Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AR More info...
$19.99 Buy! aud_suzanne
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some pages got wet but does not affect the quality. Media Mail IA More info...
$20.00 Buy! alb0929
(71Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Corners bent, some pages marked, but otherwise great condition. Media Mail NC More info...
$20.00 Buy! texasangelmissa
(82Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
NO HIGHLIGHTS! The corners are little worn the pages are great if there is... Media Mail TX More info...
$22.49 Buy! hiyakrzy
(9) 100%
copyright date 2005 Media Mail WV More info...
$22.49 Buy! jackmurphy3657
(18Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$22.95 Buy! bryankot
(107Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Item in great condition,(not marked up or missing pages) I bought it used,... Media Mail CA More info...
$23.98 Buy! enkhooper
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Just finished using this book. Good condition. Media Mail GA More info...
$26.67 Buy! xebec18
(17Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Great condition, no highlighting, this book is in incredible condition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$27.49 Buy! specialty-books
(10168Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great Buy!! Satisfaction GUARANTEED! Ships within 24 Hours!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$30.00 Buy! tabby1984tabby
(2) 100%
Some normal wear, but overall great condition. Media Mail IL More info...
$30.00 Buy! mattrock1988
(49Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
An all around good text for finite math. I took good care of it. Media Mail PA More info...
$30.00 Buy! roguewarrior24
(192Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
With Student's Solution Manual (ISBN 0321228278). Both have very minimal...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$35.00 Buy! erikaleigh8
(41Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No writing or highlighting, cover and pages in great condtition. Media Mail PA More info...
$35.00 Buy! asphaltninjitsu
(48Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Solution manual included, great condition!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$45.00 Buy! bluenote96
(35Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Attention Business Majors!!! This book is in great condition. Took Finite... Media Mail CA More info...
$49.99 Buy! joepaslo
(1) 100%
Near-perfect condition. One small scratch on the back cover. Media Mail AL More info...
$49.99 Buy! ira_12
(1) 100%
Some shelf wear. NO Markings. No page creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$50.00 Buy! jackmurphy3657
(18Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$52.00 Buy! jpayne911
(9) 100%
has one corner that's a little worn. everything else is great Media Mail IL More info...
$52.39 Buy! bwibook
(64071Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$60.00 Buy! braddd18
(32Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Few bends on the corners of the cover. Other than that, no writing in it,... Media Mail IL More info...
$72.28 Buy! bookcircus
(65068Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
8th Ed.2004 FINITE MATHEMATICS (Hardcover) Great Condition. Only minimal...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AR More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1993 - Buy it now for $9.83 (Save 69%)
Hardcover, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.82 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $1.17 (Save 99%)
Binding Unknown, 1985 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1989 - Buy it now for $0.75
Binding Unknown, 1982 - Buy it now for $2.09
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $126.66 (Save 15%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $65.00 (Save 51%)
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $13.34
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $13.86
About this Book
Size
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:47.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeFinite Mathematics, you may also enjoy:
Strategies for Business and Technical Writing: Kevin J. Harty (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $29.99 (Save 46%)
Principles of Macroeconomics: Karl E. Case, Ray C. Fair (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $1.97 (Save 98%)
Managerial Accounting: Eric W. Noreen, Peter C. Brewer, Ray H. Garrison (Hardcover, 2007)

Buy it for $65.00 (Save 64%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.