My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
(Hardcover, 2004)
Other Editions...
Author:
Margaret Lial
,
Nathan P. Ritchey
,
Raymond N. Greenwell
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$149.33
Save 99%
Format:
Hardcover
ISBN-10:
0321228235
ISBN-13:
9780321228239
Jul 2004
Publisher:
Addison-Wesley
1080 pages
Edition:
7
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (41)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Very Good
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
bluecloudbooks
(
3711
)
99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection
...
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$1.68
thebookbanknet
(
2050
)
100%
Ships out fast! Book in very good condition. Cover has knicked corners and
...
Media Mail from MO
More info
$2.99
onlyclearancebooks
(
2466
)
99%
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence!!
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$3.98
gumbo1144
(
282
)
100%
This is in very good condition. you will have no complaints.
Media Mail from OH
Get it faster
More info
$4.95
the*book*place
(
10942
)
100%
7th Edition. Book in Very Good Condition. May have slight or small markings
...
Media Mail from MO
Get it faster
More info
$5.00
moumat57
(
10
)
100%
Media Mail from PA
More info
$6.00
alaina0269
(
1040
)
100%
FAST Shipping! Great condition, gently used textbook!
Media Mail from TX
More info
$9.99
denguyen
(
7
)
100%
I keep this book with good condition. Good choice for you
Media Mail from TX
More info
$9.99
easterjewels
(
44
)
50%
Book is in good condition
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$10.00
micast87
(
5
)
100%
Very minor wear on cover.
Media Mail from AZ
More info
$10.00
speedreeser1
(
32
)
100%
Media Mail from MT
More info
$10.00
daileydub
(
182
)
100%
good condition. no pages missing, highlighting, or markings
Media Mail from OH
More info
$10.00
buzzisabrunett
(
15
)
94%
Hardcover corners are a little worn. Not marks on pages!
Media Mail from DE
More info
$11.23
hazel6875
(
105
)
100%
corners are bent from backpack
Media Mail from TX
More info
$13.73
nachomozart007
(
12
)
100%
Media Mail from MT
More info
$14.50
gapingfortysixandtwo
(
222
)
100%
Book in excellent condition. Cover is a bit scratched and the corners are
...
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$14.99
navybabyk05
(
23
)
100%
Student Solutions Manual Included!!
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$15.00
cdtfido11
(
4
)
100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$15.00
jeffreymagoo
(
10
)
100%
Hardback with corner blemishes.
Media Mail from CA
More info
$17.00
bonin1131
(
8
)
100%
Would be like new, but some of the page corners are slightly creased. and
...
Media Mail from TX
More info
$18.95
easterjewels
(
44
)
50%
book has no writing, slight wear on edges of binding.
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$19.95
bischoff4
(
49
)
100%
Gently Used
Media Mail from TX
More info
$19.99
lety01
(
63
)
100%
Seventh Edition, Hard copy.
Media Mail from TX
More info
$20.00
tmartin77479
(
0
)
Media Mail from TX
More info
$20.00
kbinford1
(
0
)
Media Mail from TX
More info
$23.00
edugat1020
(
54
)
96%
book is in good condition. edges a little worn, but otherwise perfect!
Media Mail from TX
More info
$25.00
motorcyclesseanie
(
62
)
100%
Check feedback. Buy with confidence.
Media Mail from AZ
Get it faster
More info
$25.72
wrightcatwoman
(
162
)
100%
Come's with Student's Solutions Manual!!!! In great condition! No writing
...
Media Mail from OH
More info
$30.00
shila_sport
(
32
)
100%
Used Very Little!!!
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$34.07
snowsurfer321
(
71
)
92%
minor scuffs on corner That's it! No writing in book!
Media Mail from GA
More info
$35.99
bvan143
(
24
)
100%
Media Mail from FL
More info
$40.00
lacrossepro14
(
67
)
100%
Media Mail from CA
More info
$40.00
shoppinjd
(
64
)
100%
great condition [[if you are interested, i also have the accompanying
...
Media Mail from PA
More info
$40.00
madbug07
(
2
)
100%
I used this book a great deal, and although it was the older edition, was
...
Media Mail from OH
More info
$40.00
speakmm0317
(
7
)
89%
bought used from school.. but there are no torn pages or any highlighted
...
Media Mail from DE
More info
$45.00
diera2309
(
85
)
100%
Media Mail from WI
More info
$50.00
krdavis64
(
49
)
89%
Great condition,ships fast!
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$50.00
dianecoup
(
6
)
Media Mail from AZ
More info
$60.00
brendaboor-half
(
713
)
100%
Cover dinged, and slight shelfwear. Insides brand new
Media Mail from SC
More info
$75.00
loneranger62
(
27
)
100%
Media Mail from TX
More info
$80.00
chica2007
(
4
)
100%
slighty used, but still in great condition!
Media Mail from TX
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
1080 pages
Height:
10.0 in
Width:
8.0 in
Thickness:
1.8 in
Weight:
81.6 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Elementary Differential Equations With Boundary...
$1.14
Save 99%
Essentials of Oceanography With Infotrac
$3.89
Save 96%
Criminal Procedure for the Criminal Justice Pro...
$5.52
Save 96%
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1993
-
$3.69
Save 96%
Hardcover, 1997
-
$0.75
Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001
-
$0.75
Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001
-
$2.00
Save 98%
Hardcover, 1989
-
$0.75
Save 98%
Hardcover, 1998
-
$10.00
Save 91%
Paperback, 1999
-
$27.99
Save 60%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.