Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Finite Mathematics and Calculus With Applications
(Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Margaret Lial, Nathan P. Ritchey, Raymond N. Greenwell

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$149.33
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0321228235
ISBN-13: 9780321228239
Jul 2004
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
1080 pages
Edition: 7
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (159)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.00 Buy! slbenscoter
() 100%
STUDY GUIDE ONLY! Never Opened! study guide to Finite Mathematics &... Media Mail from PA More info
$9.25 Buy! milyeaus86
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Needed it for online class, never used it, no highlighting Media Mail from OH More info
$10.00 Buy! lunchladyjvs
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No highlighting or markings of any kind, just a bit of frayed corners.... Media Mail from OH More info
$10.02 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New Minor shelfware Pristine Condition. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 23 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.33 Buy! abankston11
() 100%
Looks brand new, no markings Media Mail from TX More info
$4.28 Buy! schrockka
()
Media Mail from TX More info
$4.99 Buy! sunghooooo
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Near perfect condition. No markings. Media Mail from FL More info
$5.00 Buy! niki89x
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 90%
Great Condition - Used it in my most recent calc class Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 42 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.43 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.98 Buy! gumbo1144
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This is in very good condition. you will have no complaints. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! the*book*place
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
7th Edition. Book in Very Good Condition. May have slight or small markings... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence!! Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 49 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! greattimebooks
() 100%
Used book in average shape. Quick shipping Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! breaktimebooks
() 100%
Good book Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Buy from the best: 4 Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 39 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! specialty-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
no CD or infoTrac!! Great Buy!! Satisfaction GUARANTEED! Ships within 24... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! river-city-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
UNABLE TO SHIP INTERNATIONAL AND PRIORITY Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! the*book*place
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
7th Edition. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable.... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! dmaxx12000
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from AZ More info

View all 6 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:1080 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:81.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
College Algebra
$0.75 Save 99%
Algebra and Trigonometry
$2.00 Save 98%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1993 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $2.06 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1989 - $1.00 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1998 - $10.00 Save 91%
Paperback, 1999 - $27.99 Save 60%

Similar Items on eBay