Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Fences
(Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: August Wilson

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$12.00
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0452264014
ISBN-13: 9780452264014
Mar 1995
Publisher: New Amer Library
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (143)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.97 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03333800 _ Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.98 Buy! avenue_book_and_co
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
*Never used.*100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.14 Buy! alibris_books_03
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
New 0452264014 New. Still in shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.05 Buy! bookfiresale2009
()
Brand new, never read, sitting on shelf Media Mail from NY More info

View all 35 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! eilliw-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
book is new but front cover clipped case on porch top shelf right front... Media Mail from KY More info
$2.99 Buy! booksfromme2you
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand new, unread book with very minor shelf wear and a remainder mark. I... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! smanso70
() 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$4.50 Buy! bigalcaraudio
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition! Great buy! Fast Shipping! Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 22 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! spicyd
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
very good condition Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.65 Buy! chesbayfisher
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! achillesheelbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
VG+ condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor shelf wear with minirmal markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 32 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
ex-library book Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! six_delmartians
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
will ship by first class mail; different cover art, ISBN matches; cover... Media Mail from NY More info
$1.01 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 49 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! love2read2010
() 100%
underlining and notes in margins Media Mail from PA More info
$0.99 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.22 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Balls
$0.75 Save 96%
Take Me Out
$5.99 Save 20%
The Driftless Area
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Paperback - $3.50 Save 41%
Hardcover, 1999 - $8.98 Save 61%
Paperback, 1986 - $2.45
Hardcover, 2000 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2007 - $12.93 Save 48%

Similar Items on eBay