Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Feeding the Hungry Heart: The Experience of Compulsive Eating
(Paperback, 1993) Other Editions...

Author: Geneen Roth

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0452270839
ISBN-13: 9780452270831
Sep 1993
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
196 pages
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (15)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! michele5538
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! bear-books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Very good copy Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.12 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
:Very Clean Book: :Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor bend to Book :Ships... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.34 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.38 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8833081ZZI122tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.49 Buy! atlas65064
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.69 Buy! monarchbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.01 Buy! monarchbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.49 Buy! zincmediallc
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Slight wear on cover. May have personal inscription. Otherwise in like... Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! doorbook
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Slight yellowing from the sun. Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! pinkcasaantiques
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and tanned, shelf and edge... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! auburnbooks_thebookhaven
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good Mild wear, writing on first page. Nutrition section. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.35 Buy! hal09784
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
(SKU=62366) VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:196 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:6.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Appetites
$0.75 Save 95%
Appetites
$0.75 Save 96%
Breaking Free from Compulsive Eating
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1982 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1997 - $1.63 Save 93%
Book, 1982 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay