Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Federal Tax Research
(Other, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Debra L. Sanders, Gerald E. Whittenburg, William A. Raabe

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$188.95
Save 99%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 032430613X
ISBN-13: 9780324306132
Mar 2005
Publisher: South-Western Pub
550 pages
Edition: 7
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (41)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.99 Buy! smokymtnbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Brand New, In-house and ready to ship. We are a 5 star seller. Media Mail from TN More info
$5.68 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.00 Buy! robbitherockstar
() 100%
Brand new, cd included. Media Mail from RI More info
$22.24 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 11 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.00 Buy! shah1713
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
very minimal handwriting inside book, otherwise in almost new condition!... Media Mail from FL More info
$5.00 Buy! nathan7780
()
Media Mail from IL More info
$7.24 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.00 Buy! flame-head
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
never used. great cover no writng or highlighting on pages Media Mail from DC More info

View all 8 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
With CD! 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.17 Buy! bunches_of_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
7th Edition. 2005 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.82 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.50 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 13 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
With CD! 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! smokymtnbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Item is in good condition but may contain some highlighting, shelf wear,... Media Mail from TN More info
$4.50 Buy! nettextstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. CD is included.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! text_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Books are in used condition; ships next business day Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.99 Buy! cashmoneytexts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
-seventh hardcover edition. -covers - curled/frayed/worn corners and edges... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$35.21 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$41.87 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:550 pages
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:42.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Corporate and Partnership Taxation
$17.99 Save 47%
Logic of Subchapter K
$55.00 Save 9%
South-Western Federal Taxation
$18.24 Save 91%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $1.37 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1994 - $2.37 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1999 - $3.04 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.91 Save 99%
Book, 1987 - $4.19
Book, 1991 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2003 - $7.44 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2008 - $80.00 Save 62%

Similar Items on eBay