Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Fatal Voyage
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Kathy Reichs

Forensic anthropologist Temperance Brennan investigates a suspicious airplane crash that killed 88 p...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$25.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0684859726
ISBN-13: 9780684859729
Aug 2001
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
460 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (77)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.99 Buy! angelus2377
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition. Shows no shelf wear. Check out my other Kathy Reichs... Media Mail from OH More info
$10.08 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.00 Buy! bobbiebuys2008
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
"New" condition, with jacket. Non-smoking home. Fast shipping. I have... Media Mail from CA More info
$12.42 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.28 Buy! silverhill99
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Free washable book cover with every purchase valued at $3.98. A001-2789 Media Mail from AL More info
$2.75 Buy! dogwoodlucy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$2.82 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
816 Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.82 Buy! cgawg
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Media Mail from DE More info

View all 17 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jbk1951
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
dj shows shelf wear; name plate on front page Media Mail from NH More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.86 Buy! maevetreasure
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Normal shelf wear, no bent pages or markings. Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 21 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! snowlionbooks
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Used Condition - GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 24 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! kvg0210
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
PLEASE READ! We list all of our books as acceptable. We sell used library... Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
Forensic anthropologist Temperance Brennan investigates a suspicious airplane crash that killed 88 people.

Size
Length:460 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:23.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Reichs does a clever job of distracting us with snake handlers, Indian burials and political bluster, but she leaves it to Tempe to resolve the important questions in her laboratory."
New York Times Book Review - Marilyn Stasio (08/05/2001)

"Reichs is a bestselling author who makes you care about her protagonist on and off the job."
USA Today (08/09/2001)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Deadly Decisions
$0.75 Save 97%
Grave Secrets
$0.75 Save 97%
Cross Bones
$0.75 Save 97%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2001 - $1.49 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2001 - $68.10
Audio, 2001 - $9.94 Save 66%
e-Book, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2007 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 2002 - $1.89 Save 76%
Paperback, 2001 - $3.00 Save 90%
Audio, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2002 - $18.37 Save 78%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 81%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - $10.58 Save 64%

Similar Items on eBay