Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Fair Ball: A Fan's Case for Baseball
(Paperback, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Bob Costas

The respected sports broadcaster addresses the state of Major League Baseball and offers solutions t...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0767904664
ISBN-13: 9780767904667
Apr 2001
Publisher: Broadway Books
179 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (20)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! hljjwood
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
solid clean copy (7) Media Mail from DE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sassparilla
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
new york times bestseller, very good condition Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! robert5252-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
nice, a few scratches on the back and the title page has a stain on it. Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! tspj1369
() 100%
Very good condition - ready to ship now! Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8900625ZZL591tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! dedomi
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice soft cover, lightly read, stk #2021d5 Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! smbw50
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
good condition Media Mail from MO More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! lds4byu
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
From a smoke-free & pet-free home. FAST Shipping. Be sure to check out our... Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.88 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Near Fine with no dust jacket 0767904664. 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 220... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.99 Buy! smokey1130
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minor shelfwear------B7 Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! campus_bookstore
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
1st Edition Clean throughout. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.20 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Used-Very Good 1st Edition Clean throughout. Ships same or next... Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.75 Buy! unicorn22blue
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No creases in spine, no slant, front cover peeling back from text some,... Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.45 Buy! tkdeems
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback VG+, no writing/tears Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.48 Buy! yourbookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.77 Buy! naturalkewlstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
first print first edition, softcover, wear on cover, otherwise excellent... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$105.99 Buy! itemspeoplewant
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean copy with crisp pages and no writing/highlighting inside. Some wear... Media Mail from CA More info

Details


Synopsis
The respected sports broadcaster addresses the state of Major League Baseball and offers solutions that will bring back the fans while still allowing players and owners to profit.

Size
Length:179 pages
Height:5.3 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"[I]n his role as concerned fan, the eminent commentator makes some cogent points in a refreshingly no-nonsense--if humorless--plea for sanity."
Koelsch


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2000 - $7.00 Save 76%

Similar Items on eBay