My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Facts and Fables: The Arab-Israeli Conflict
(Hardcover, 1989)
Author:
Clifford A. Wright
BEST PRICE
$0.79
LIST PRICE
$150.00
Save 99%
Format:
Hardcover
ISBN-10:
0710302940
ISBN-13:
9780710302946
May 1989
Publisher:
Kegan Paul Intl
239 pages
Illustrated
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (18)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$14.95
schoolhausbooks-half
(
1996
)
100%
New hardcover with jacket/no remainder marks.
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$163.73
shoppingspreellc
(
141529
)
99%
Fast Shipping ~ Quick Processing ~ BRAND NEW !!!!!!
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$168.72
woodysbook
(
19423
)
98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$3.00
famousreadingcafe
(
2274
)
99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$3.15
alibris_books_08
(
4619
)
98%
FINE Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$2.09
alibris_books_08
(
4619
)
98%
Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Very good
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.95
midtownscholarbookstore
(
87495
)
99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear and a remainder
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$4.00
powells_chicago
(
5875
)
99%
1989. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Some wear.
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$9.95
babs125
(
2049
)
100%
Very good copy with mild bumping to upper corners. Dust jacket with
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
View all 6 Very Good Items
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.79
betterworldbooks
(
320071
)
100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million
...
Media Mail from IN
Get it faster
More info
$1.01
hippo_books
(
287905
)
99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!
...
Media Mail from GA
Get it faster
More info
$3.00
midtownscholarbookstore
(
87495
)
99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$6.04
book_barons
(
17336
)
99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
239 pages
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.