Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Faceless Killers: A Mystery
(Paperback, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Henning Mankell

When a dying woman's last word seems to implicate members of the Swedish immigrant community, Police...
BEST PRICE
$2.40

LIST PRICE
$14.00
Save 82%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 1400031575
ISBN-13: 9781400031573
Jan 2003
Publisher: Vintage Books
279 pages
Reprint
Vintage Crime/Black Lizard
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (45)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.20 Buy! chapters07
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand new!! Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.94 Buy! indoo_half
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 96%
Brand New Media Mail from NJ More info
$8.80 Buy! boatman-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
FAST Reliable shipping(Bin D925) Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.95 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 13 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.40 Buy! secondtimer31
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.45 Buy! dandetinker
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
has been read-ships fast see my feedback, add from my inventory and save on... Media Mail from NY More info
$3.00 Buy! easyintheislands
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor wear, NO markings Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! ams284
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once; excellent condition. Media Mail from VT More info

View all 12 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.67 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.82 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! thebookwarm
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback. Front cover same as pictured here. Slight cover wear. A few... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! johnsjungle
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover has minor wear...Pages are in excellent shape... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.71 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
no cd Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.85 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.86 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.70 Buy! book-zombies
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
25679 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.66 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.50 Buy! bookstop80033
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Reading copy only. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail... Media Mail from ML* More info
$32.16 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
When a dying woman's last word seems to implicate members of the Swedish immigrant community, Police Inspector Kurt Wallander must race to solve a crime for which there are no apparent clues before local white supremacists take the law into their own hands, evidence or not....

Details
Series:Vintage Crime/Black Lizard

Size
Length:279 pages
Height:8.0 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Sidetracked
$2.93 Save 80%
Sun And Shadow
$0.75 Save 96%
Before the Frost
$1.79 Save 88%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $14.97 Save 34%
Paperback, 2000 - $6.27 Save 58%
Paperback, 2000 - $5.27 Save 90%
Paperback, 2000 - $10.01 Save 44%
Audio, 2006 - $18.68 Save 37%
Audio, 2006 - $20.00 Save 42%
Audio, 2006 - $10.00 Save 69%
Audio, 2006 - $68.40 Save 5%
Audio, 2006 - $56.95 Save 5%
Paperback, 2008 - $2.67 Save 80%

Similar Items on eBay