Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0345386132

ISBN-13: 9780345386137

Jan 1996

Publisher: Ballantine Books

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Eyes of a Child (Paperback, 1996) Other Editions...
Author: Richard North Patterson

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (177 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! st8emom
(2175Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
some creases on spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! kinggcdm
(457Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Corner clipped. Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! jullianone
(4035Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
paperback normal size  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NE More info...
$0.75 Buy! finkate
(709Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Only read once. Non-smoking home. Sm. rip on back cover. Media Mail UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! wwivell
(4101Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Sp creases, bend fr cov top corner, small rip top corner 1 page, 3 pgs with...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! bobbi812
(337Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some page bending, but basically in good shape.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$0.75 Buy! mousey2525
(118Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine creased. Edges of book show shelf wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! bigbusybeeart
(7287Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
In good readable condition. Spine creases, bend in cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! laurieg61
(301Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.75 Buy! hessfarms
(126Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Crease on front cover, first few pages rippled slightly  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! just*write
(448Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! dedomi
(3703Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, small mark on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! nanny*angel
(891Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
EX LIBRARY BOOK WITH SPINE CREASE Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bettidhcr
(74Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! fwchris_1946
(393Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! eleanorann2
(259Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cwe97
(452Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! mybooksource
(1594Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
- FAST SHIPPING!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! rebel1532
(159Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! swliquidation
(380Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback with moderate cover wear. Text is tanning. Stamp on front end...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! davidp83
(284Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast shipping.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! pauline151
(159Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some creasing along spine, smoke free home  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! woodburytrader
(335Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Eyes of a Child Patterson, Richard North Ballantine Books 1995 Mass-market... Media Mail CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! superb-buys4u
(476Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback with slight shelfware to cover edges.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! merrimon_books
(846Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
First printing. unmarked pages, several spine creases, hinge and cover...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! rainbow19521949
(710Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
BOOK HAS SPINE CREASES AND A MINOR CREASE ON FRONT COVER BOOK IS VERY CLEAN...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! mysteries-half
(574Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine lns;cover good Media Mail ND More info...
$0.75 Buy! tripps29
(148Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Front cover a little bent.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairiehillbooks
(1330Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback, pages very clean and tight, cover in good condition. Cover is...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(2020Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, cover folds. (Box 141) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! cindysvintagebooks
(215Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover in good shape. Spine is creased.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! blueflowerbooks
(192Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
shelf wear around edges  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! azcaok
(48Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good shape.Covers in good shape.Ex.library copy with library markings.Quick...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! kellyhendrix84
(57Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book in good condition. FAST SHIPPING NON SMOKING HOME Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! tazbabysnow
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some folded pages Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! janet8160_0
(297Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thebookgypsies
(1601Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor tanning of pages and page edges from age. Good: Copy has been read,... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! storageguy-nc
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
slight cover wear Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! browse4books
(483Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
creases to spine, wear to cover Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! pugpack1
(311Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
F4 More by Author listed. Spine Reading lines, Edges mild rub wear. Spine...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ancient_tymes
(24Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! *  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! shortlilbrunette
(17Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no cover, some wear on spine, pages in good shape Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2099Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2099Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear. Crease on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2099Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2099Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2099Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2099Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2099Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on upper left corner...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(2099Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Audio, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.99 (Save 88%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Paperback, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $2.91 (Save 80%)
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $24.80
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $13.08 (Save 22%)
About this Book
Synopsis
When Ricardo Arias is found dead with a gun in his mouth, it looks like a suicide but other evidence strongly suggests murder. Arias was involved in a bitter custody battle with his estranged wife, Terri Peralta, over their six-year-old daughter, Elena, whom Arias believed was being abused. Prominent San Francisco defense attorney Christopher Paget is charged with Arias' murder; it's Paget's son who is accused of abusing Elena, Paget's own political ambitions that would be damaged, and his alibi that is dangerously threadbare.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:9.6 oz

Industry Reviews
"A miracle of agonizingly focused suspense....The trial is a tour de force that will keep you holding your breath for 200 pages....The adversarial nature of American criminal justice has never been more brilliantly dramatized."
Lehmann-Haupt

"Patterson is so skillful at building suspense, dropping clues, revealing personal secrets, and taking us through the unbelievably arcane and esoteric process of American criminal justice that you won't be able to tear yourself away from this story for long."
Lehmann-Haupt


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeEyes of a Child, you may also enjoy:
Escape the Night: Richard North Patterson (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Degree of Guilt: Richard North Patterson (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Bleachers: John Grisham (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)