Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0399137580

ISBN-13: 9780399137587

Jun 1992

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Eye of the Storm (Hardcover, 1992) Other Editions...
Author: Jack Higgins

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $22.95 (Save 96%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (63 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! ed20073
(166Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Condition would be like new but the pages are slightly yellowed Media Mail WV More info...
$0.75 Buy! arboc1002
(51Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! thebookgypsies
(1479Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
320 pgs, A world-class assassin goes after British PM John Major in... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! kentapiercebooks
(41Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Smooth and clean with dust jacket. Nice copy.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! platoonleaderond-day
(5437Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Nice clean hardback with DJ in condition listed ships fast! (Wood Shelf...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! liisb
(2313Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dust jacket, cover & pages in very good condition. Minimal wear on DJ...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! joeja24
(969Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
EXCELLENT READ!has minor wear to DJ. yellowing to outside of pages. small...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! koodb
(505Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
(K) 1st Edition. Ships in padded bag. Slight discoloration on the inside...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! eddmarr9
(734Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
No Marks  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! fred57b
(190Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! ncseller08
(65Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
Dc is scuffed, curled, creased, ripped. Hbk is nice. Stained. 1992 Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! coasbooks
(2578Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(56003Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(56003Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(56003Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(56003Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(56003Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15655Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bulldogbooks8
(5192Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear Ships by... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! ebtbooks
(10600Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(3758Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(55561Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.99 Buy! anocha
(742Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1st edition 140 Media Mail NC More info...
$1.00 Buy! traveler84
(425Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! corasboybooks
(93Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$1.00 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33445Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.00 Buy! mrhund04
(4) 67%
library book Media Mail MN More info...
$1.22 Buy! bookholders
(25134Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 96%
[ Ships Daily ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE ] [ Writing:NONE ].......[...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$1.25 Buy! chpb1305
(1615Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Sean Dillon is a master terrorist with skills surpassing Carlos the Jackal....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$1.49 Buy! neatoddsnends
(1948Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Publisher: Putnam Adult Date of Publication: July 1, 1992 Binding:... Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.49 Buy! shangri-la-books0
(680Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Binding in great condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$1.50 Buy! doubleakids
(6142Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 95%
-First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: E Rutherford, New...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.59 Buy! dccbookworm
(305Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
very good condition hc w/dj, quick ship  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$1.59 Buy! alabtme53
(119Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
smoke free enviroment,brand new,excellent,except name inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$1.75 Buy! full_moon_book
(3293Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Minor shelfwear, no defects. Media Mail MO More info...
$1.95 Buy! catballewmedia
(207Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
First printing - 1992 (full number line). Will have some wear or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$1.99 Buy! dawnjewels
(856Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$1.99 Buy! mediabusterbooks_com
(1886Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Tight Binding and Crisp, Clean Pages. Light Shelf Wear. Price Clipped.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$2.00 Buy! gdn
(1205Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
with dust jacket Media Mail AR More info...
$2.00 Buy! springy8
(3732Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Large selection of books!!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$2.36 Buy! luxembooks
(385Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$2.94 Buy! studyshelf
(1413Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Tracking Confirmation....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$2.95 Buy! bkbuyers
(396Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Gift quality condition. Mylar covered DJ. 2nd edition. Ships Within 2... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.96 Buy! mediabazaar
(1136Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
1992 Putnam; **1ST PRINTING; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great;...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$3.20 Buy! foolscapbooks1
(237Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very Good+/Very Good+. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" -  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$3.49 Buy! michaelsmckenzie
(2) 100%
Clean & Tight with usual ex-library markings. VERY GOOD+++ CONDITION Very... Media Mail NE More info...
$3.99 Buy! brsalvageny
(3669Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Temp#NN099  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$3.99 Buy! wonderbooks
(18034Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$4.50 Buy! brsalvageny
(3669Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
temp#AAA086  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$4.88 Buy! brsalvageny
(3669Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
T-175-101  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Paperback, 1993 - Buy it now for $1.90 (Save 88%)
Hardcover, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.69 (Save 91%)
Audio, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2003 - Buy it now for $10.50 (Save 41%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $7.75 (Save 54%)

Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeEye of the Storm, you may also enjoy:
Thunder Point: Jack Higgins (Hardcover, 1993)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Drink With the Devil: Jack Higgins (Hardcover, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Day of Reckoning: Jack Higgins (Hardcover, 2000)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.