Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0143038907

ISBN-13: 9780143038900

Mar 2007

Publisher: Viking Pr

290 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Eye Contact: Library Edition (Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...
Author: Cammie McGovern

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.00 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (32 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.75 Buy! mysteriesand
(620Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Psychological suspense  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.00 Buy! magancer
(7) 100%
Slight shelf wear, pristine condition. Media Mail IL More info...
$2.49 Buy! sam315500
(3025Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book covers and pages are whole, tight and unmarked.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.59 Buy! goat*cheese
(5529Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. May have other books listed by same...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (26 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.15 Buy! kakki-half
(1425Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight shelfwear along top edge  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$1.25 Buy! nap87-02
(2719Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Excellent book. Pages and cover like new. Tiny scuff at top edge of spine. Media Mail AL More info...
$1.49 Buy! jwh3493
(271Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback. NO creases to spine. NO wear to covers. Could pass for new. See...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$1.50 Buy! tuanismar
(621Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
slight shelf wear Media Mail OH More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (21 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! teresa3223
(459Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Text FREE of tears & writing; some minor curling/creasing; SHIPS F*A*S*T...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! rebeccadg1330
(2611Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(219395Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15688Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (23 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! psycholipton
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail NV More info...
$0.75 Buy! etmueller7806
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! cross6yr5
(276Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
some shelf wear clean inside spine uncreased  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(19998Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(19998Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(219395Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(2428Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(3989Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $7.30 (Save 77%)
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $5.95 (Save 82%)
Other, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Size
Length:290 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeEye Contact, you may also enjoy:
Love and Other Impossible Pursuits: Ayelet Waldman (Hardcover, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
White Ghost Girls: Alice Greenway (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Before You Know Kindness: Christopher A. Bohjalian (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.