Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0143038907

ISBN-13: 9780143038900

Mar 2007

Publisher: Viking Pr

290 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Eye Contact: Library Edition (Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...
Author: Cammie McGovern

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.00 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (22 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.75 Buy! mysteriesand
(639Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Psychological suspense  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.75 Buy! recoverygirlz
(411Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand new! Never been used. Media Mail MS More info...
$1.99 Buy! goat*cheese
(6175Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. May have other books listed by same...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$2.49 Buy! sam315500
(3080Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book covers and pages are whole, tight and unmarked.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (20 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.00 Buy! l6jones
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. Only read once. Media Mail AL More info...
$1.15 Buy! kakki-half
(1558Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight shelfwear along top edge  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$1.25 Buy! nap87-02
(2831Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent book. Pages and cover like new. Tiny scuff at top edge of spine. Media Mail AL More info...
$1.49 Buy! jwh3493
(341Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback. NO creases to spine. NO wear to covers. Could pass for new. See...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (24 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! lulubay5550
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! dobr4502
(104Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. Quick ship!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! blhbear
(2923Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book in excellent condition. Very clean and tight. Minimal to no shelfwear....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
LA More info...
$0.75 Buy! happygirliniowa
(319Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor edge/shelf wear. From smoke free home. Media Mail IA More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (26 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! psycholipton
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail NV More info...
$0.75 Buy! cross6yr5
(354Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some shelf wear clean inside spine uncreased  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ME More info...
$0.75 Buy! etmueller7806
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! dianeb5270
(339Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No markings inside, one page top corner creased. MOderate shelf/edge wear.... Media Mail WA More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (8 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(237359Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! river-city-books
(20379Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(6161Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(8077Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $5.75 (Save 82%)
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $5.75 (Save 83%)
Other, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2006 - Buy it now for $47.78 (Save 4%)
About this Book
Size
Length:290 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeEye Contact, you may also enjoy:
Thinks: David Lodge (Hardcover, 2001)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hidden Motive: Hannah Alexander (Paperback, 2008)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 86%)
August, Osage County: TRACY LETTS (Paperback, 2008)

Buy it for $8.37 (Save 40%)