Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Exceptional Children: An Introduction To Special Education
(Other, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: William Heward

BEST PRICE
$9.68

LIST PRICE
$122.00
Save 92%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0131191705
ISBN-13: 9780131191709
Mar 2005
Publisher: Prentice Hall
632 pages
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (22)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$25.00 Buy! ana.tiger85
()
Never been used Media Mail from SC More info
$39.81 Buy! clearsky05
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand New With CD! never used FAST 2-3 days shipping with expedited option!... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$39.86 Buy! hamce007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
New book with very minor shelf wear. Sealed CD included. Never used. Nice... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.50 Buy! carlyyylovesyou
() 100%
LOOKS LIKE NEW!! VERY GOOD CONDITION! Media Mail from OH More info
$42.05 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New New book with very minor shelf wear. Sealed CD included. Never used.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$52.01 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$52.09 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$53.17 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$59.99 Buy! ttejani
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$60.00 Buy! shortot
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
PERFECT condition! Not even used! Media Mail from PA More info
$60.00 Buy! tanfanmc
() 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$65.00 Buy! mnegoshian
()
This book was barely used, no markings inside at all. CD included Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$69.99 Buy! alys1017
()
Amazing condition. Never used. Media Mail from NJ More info
$70.00 Buy! may090590
() 100%
Great Condition. No highlights, writing, or notes. All pages are there and... Media Mail from CT More info
$74.99 Buy! carlagirl67
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
L95a.Brand New.Hardback 8th Edition 2006.Includes: Unopenned... Media Mail from SC More info
$75.00 Buy! hiiifashion
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Mint condition! Includes CD-ROM. This publication is a 2006 copyright. Same... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$75.00 Buy! aretwo99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand New Never Used - Includes Student Access Kit CD Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$80.00 Buy! copperkeys
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This is the 8th edition, custom for CSUN. The book is brand new, never... Media Mail from CA More info
$83.50 Buy! bookcircus
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
We offer rapid, dependable delivery and guarantee you receive the correct... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$85.00 Buy! jmihm10012
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Exceptional Children by William L.Heward. Eighth Edition. Media Mail from NY More info
$98.44 Buy! delacruz06
()
Media Mail from ND
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$129.32 Buy! specbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Very Fast Delivery!! Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:632 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:56.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Information Technology and Management
$1.52 Save 98%
Group Processes in the Classroom
$14.30 Save 80%
College Algebra With Trigonometry
$0.99 Save 98%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1992 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $1.69 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - $3.87 Save 95%
Book, 1988 - $0.75
Book, 1984 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay