Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Exceptional Children: An Introduction To Special Education
(Other, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: William Heward

BEST PRICE
$1.80

LIST PRICE
$122.00
Save 98%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0131191705
ISBN-13: 9780131191709
Mar 2005
Publisher: Prentice Hall
632 pages
Edition: 8
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (43)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.80 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
With CD! 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.94 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.00 Buy! apham4
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$10.23 Buy! cuvs87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very Good Condition, includes CD located in Erie, PA Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.00 Buy! rubberduckie7603
() 100%
Outside and pages in very good condition. Some highlighting. Media Mail from NY More info
$11.95 Buy! carrollmary87
()
CD is still sealed in back of book Media Mail from OH More info
$12.00 Buy! caitlinmariewalle
() 100%
Book is in great condition, few scratches, little bit of highlighting Media Mail from NC More info
$12.00 Buy! zta.ali11
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
still has CD. No highlighting that I can see. The outside cover is a worn... Media Mail from OK More info
$12.00 Buy! ndind7
() 100%
highlighting inside, cover in great condition, pages in great condition Media Mail from PA More info
$12.05 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
CD-ROM Included;Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25498232 All orders... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$12.05 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
CD-ROM Included;Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU:25491962 All orders... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.00 Buy! mandeez0509
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
amazing condition/will ship immediatley Media Mail from NJ More info
$13.47 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very good Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. CD-ROM Included; Has... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.50 Buy! chmoore2008
()
Excellent condition. CD never been open. Hardcover. Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! clstork422
() 100%
CD included! No highlighting! No ripped or missing pages! Very Good... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! gatorchick930
() 100%
Media Mail from SC More info
$17.00 Buy! woodgirl29
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The book is hardcover and the 8th edition. There is no bent, torn, or... Media Mail from ME More info
$17.74 Buy! busymomcourtney
() 100%
Good condition. Pages are not marked on. Bottom corners of cover are a... Media Mail from TN More info
$18.00 Buy! scromw1
() 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$19.95 Buy! thamlet2
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 86%
Media Mail from OR More info
$19.95 Buy! books_on_belmont
()
Used book in decent condition: minimal or no markings inside, some wear on... Media Mail from MO More info
$20.00 Buy! ang1380
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$20.00 Buy! fhash06
() 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.00 Buy! danahdale
()
Media Mail from WI More info
$22.06 Buy! extremelyreliable
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! sing4youcharley
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$25.00 Buy! loverlycarrie13
()
some highlighting, but not in great condition Media Mail from DE More info
$25.00 Buy! cmfifiel27
()
includes CD! Pages in excellent condition with very minimal highlighting. Media Mail from VT More info
$26.99 Buy! bampabooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VG, complete with disc! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$27.05 Buy! worldwide450
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
hard cvr, notes, 8th, w/cd, all pges intact, ship nxt day standard mail... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$28.99 Buy! bampabooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VG, sealed disc. A couple highlighted passages. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! annethechicken
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$30.00 Buy! consuela21
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition, no writing and CD IS attached to back cover. Media Mail from OH More info
$30.00 Buy! eric.chan89
()
contact me to negotiate pricing Media Mail from NY More info
$35.00 Buy! shavon09
() 100%
clear pages, no marks, underlining, or highlighting. Comes with CD. Media Mail from VA More info
$35.00 Buy! pinkmonkey2008
() 100%
Hard back book with CD-ROM included. VERY GOOD condition!! Media Mail from KS More info
$40.00 Buy! poohbear4587
()
only highlighted in parts Media Mail from CT More info
$45.00 Buy! pulsfam
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is like new except for two small book store stickers on back cover Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! xhena45
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Fast Shipping! In great condition! Media Mail from NY More info
$50.00 Buy! amymichele1965
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in great condition with some highlighting. Book comes with a CD... Media Mail from VA More info
$70.00 Buy! stxchick003
() 100%
some highlighting Media Mail from PA More info
$75.00 Buy! lymsey
() 100%
Minimal highlighting; first page wrinkled; hard cover; cd included. Will... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$100.00 Buy! sbergeron1506
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition. CD included. Small curls on cover due to storage.... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:632 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:56.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Information Technology and Management
$1.33 Save 98%
Group Processes in the Classroom
$2.43 Save 96%
College Algebra With Trigonometry
$0.99 Save 98%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1992 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1995 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1999 - $1.69 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - $3.87 Save 95%
Book, 1988 - $0.75
Book, 1984 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay