Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Every Second Counts
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins

Five-time Tour de France winner Lance Armstrong shares his secrets for overcoming loss and difficult...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$24.95
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0385508719
ISBN-13: 9780385508711
Oct 2003
Publisher: Broadway Books
246 pages
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (38)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Brand new item at a great price! * May have a remainder mark or slight... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! secondtimer31
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.78 Buy! cmdrsto
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from WI More info
$0.98 Buy! howcheng
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Mint/near mint condition. No remainder marks. Spine tight. Pages are all... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! rays842
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
(B10) BRAND NEW - NEVER READ. Pages are crisp and clean. Dust Jacket has no... Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! backus2110
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition with dust jacket! Media Mail from NC More info
$1.00 Buy! jrbooks5
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Broadway hardcover with great dustjacket Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fisher133127
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Book in brand new, mint condition. Ready to ship to you today! Media Mail from SC More info
$1.25 Buy! colleen3300
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Comes from smoke free environment. Has normal shelf-life wear. In excellent... Media Mail from NC More info
$1.89 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 03331059 _ Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.89 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.89 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.89 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.89 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.89 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.90 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
New , Never read, May contain Publisher’s remainder marks, Fast Shipping! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.07 Buy! carrouselofhope
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
PRISTINE TEXT AND JACKET. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New Brand new item * May have a remainder mark or slight shelf wear * Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! scarlett-b
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
This book is in perfect shape! Media Mail from WI More info
$2.75 Buy! avaa57
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand New, Never Read Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.75 Buy! shmigd1941
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
New, clean & crisp. Media Mail from MO More info
$2.95 Buy! dellums
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
HB, New Condition, Clean and tight copy, Ships promptly with delivery... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! timentimeagaingifts
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Brand new First Edition. HC in Perfect Condition. Ships in 24 hrs. Customer... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! lizaro429
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
never read Media Mail from MD More info
$3.00 Buy! unlimitedbargainsgalore
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
never read; still tight; no expedited shipping, please Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! half.combooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Careful packing & quick shipping! 1/06 Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! sadies_bookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
NEW! W/ DJ, Ships Daily, Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! irishfans03
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! brownie_77
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! sadies_bookstore
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks - Ships Daily! Delivery... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! gms571
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$6.20 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.95 Buy! readers_anonymous
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar to what you see at retail... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.95 Buy! readers_anonymous
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
BRAND NEW IN SHRINK WRAP. Book has slight shelf wear from storage(Similar... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! uktous
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$10.00 Buy! romic
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Stated 1st edition printing with a number line down to 1. Dust jacket is... Media Mail from OH More info
$10.64 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$11.96 Buy! granburytrader
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Bookstore inventory Media Mail from TX More info

Details


Synopsis
Five-time Tour de France winner Lance Armstrong shares his secrets for overcoming loss and difficulty, which in his case include a serious bout with cancer, false accusations of drug use, and separation from his wife. Armstrong modestly credits his successes as a cyclist to his team and his cancer survival to the support of his family.

Size
Length:246 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:16.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"[Armstrong's] strong message of hope shines through--this often moving, energetic story offers enough bike lore to satisfy racing aficionados, while still accessible for the reader who's more interested in Armstrong's inspirational approach to life."
Publishers Weekly (08/11/2003)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Armstrong Encore
$0.75 Save 96%
Chasing Lance
$0.75 Save 96%
Lance Armstrong & the 1999 Tour De France
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Audio, 2003 - $4.95 Save 82%
Audio, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2003 - $55.21
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2004 - $22.92 Save 10%

Similar Items on eBay