Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Essentials of Investments
(Hardcover, 2003) Other Editions...

Author: Alan J. Marcus, Alex Kane, Zvi Bodie

BEST PRICE
$2.06

LIST PRICE
$166.50
Save 98%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0072855584
ISBN-13: 9780072855586
Mar 2003
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (37)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! specialty-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great Buy!! Satisfaction GUARANTEED! Ships within 24 Hours! Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.72 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.99 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
New hardcover 5th edition! Ships daily M-F. ONLINE CODE REMOVED.... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! rsordo011
() 100%
BRAND NEW! NEVER BEEN USED.WILL SHIP FAST! Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.59 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Sealed 5th US ed. hardcover in excellent condition. Ships out next business... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.98 Buy! calicane5
() 50%
book in very good condition and only used one semester. No highting or... Media Mail from FL More info
$9.99 Buy! sudarshan8
()
I bought this used, but it is still in great condition! Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.08 Buy! baiman247
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 11 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.48 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8701011ZZ381tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.89 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
5th ed. hardcover with no apparent writing/highlighting. Ships out next... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.27 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 8 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.06 Buy! goodwill-wi-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book/pages are bent. Book/pages have slightly curled/bumped corners. Cover... Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.31 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good 0072855584 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.00 Buy! trinity-city-books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.06 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! cindyc321
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This was a previously used book Media Mail from NY More info
$39.55 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$39.89 Buy! hhbackup88
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
5e HC Clean Published 2002 Burred edges, but unmarked no writing no HL Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:57.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000 - $1.00 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2000 - $1.98 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - $3.00 Save 87%
Hardcover, 2003 - $4.00 Save 92%
Hardcover, 2001 - $5.76 Save 95%
Paperback, 2003 - $6.97 Save 81%
Paperback, 2003 - $13.99 Save 56%
Hardcover, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 2005 - $1.49
Paperback, 2006 - $16.99 Save 52%
Paperback, 2007 - $13.36 Save 67%
Hardcover, 2007 - $71.25 Save 61%
Paperback, 2006 - $29.00 Save 17%
Hardcover, 2009 - $110.00 Save 43%
Paperback, 2009 - $43.42

Similar Items on eBay