Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Entrepreneurship
(Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Dean A. Shepherd, Michael P. Peters, Robert D. Hisrich

BEST PRICE
$66.54

LIST PRICE
$192.80
Save 65%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0073210560
ISBN-13: 9780073210568
Oct 2006
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
648 pages
Edition: 7
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (62)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$69.98 Buy! textbookrecycling_co
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Brand book. Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$75.00 Buy! ltunzi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$75.76 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$78.71 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 12 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$74.00 Buy! dimitri839
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The book is like new! Perfect Condition! Media Mail from MA More info
$74.00 Buy! flyingpirate882
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Perfect condition except for bent corners on the cover. Bought new and only... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$74.99 Buy! szyman11
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
7th edition very good condition! Barley used, will ship fast Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$75.00 Buy! jagsrule86
() 100%
This book is in perfect condition! Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 21 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$66.54 Buy! glenthebookseller
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not... Media Mail from IL More info
$69.99 Buy! eiocco
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 67%
No markings or highlighter marks. Book is in great condition. Slight bend... Media Mail from MI More info
$70.00 Buy! collegebooks1989
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Slight marks if any,Excellent shape. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$70.20 Buy! alibris_books_01
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0073210560 Item in very good condition and at a great price!... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 19 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$72.95 Buy! books4less7
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
May show signs of use. Media Mail from MI More info
$79.99 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Unused 7th ed. w/ crisp, tight pages. Ships daily M-F.Scratched cover &... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$90.50 Buy! bookbyte
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$100.20 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$74.30 Buy! etextshop
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
May have highlighting and cover wear. Choose expedited shipping for fast... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$144.99 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:648 pages
Height:10.5 in
Width:8.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:49.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Cases In Entrepreneurship And Small Business Ma...
$5.00 Save 89%
Learning in Action
$12.25 Save 59%
Tips and Traps for Marketing Your Business
$3.44 Save 81%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1997 - $18.63 Save 15%
Hardcover, 2001 - $1.50 Save 98%
Other, 2000 - $100.80 Save 46%
Hardcover, 2004 - $8.98 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2004 - $7.29 Save 86%
Paperback, 2006 - $14.00 Save 59%
Hardcover, 2009 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay