Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Emily Post's Etiquette
(Hardcover, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Emily Post

BEST PRICE
$1.88

LIST PRICE
$38.00
Save 95%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0062700782
ISBN-13: 9780062700780
Mar 1997
Publisher: Harpercollins
845 pages
EMILY POST'S ETIQUETTE (THUMB INDEXED)
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (37)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$35.50 Buy! pingpongmom08
() 100%
Great resource on etiquette for all occasions. Hardcover book with 845... Media Mail from NE More info
$35.50 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$36.00 Buy! book_boston
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$70.20 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.50 Buy! edzinfl
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from FL More info
$6.78 Buy! jenfindley-half
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The dust jacket has a very, very small amount of wear. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.24 Buy! lindarkv1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from RI More info
$9.99 Buy! jsol88
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info

View all 10 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.69 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8018465ZZG139tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.22 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.88 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.00 Buy! seattlegoodwillbooks
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.00 Buy! salvobooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
in good condition Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.61 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.64 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! trinity-city-books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 89%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$39.62 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:EMILY POST'S ETIQUETTE (THUMB INDEXED)

Size
Length:845 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:7.8 in
Thickness:2.5 in
Weight:56.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Emily Post on Second Weddings
$0.75 Save 90%
Emily Post's The Etiquette Advantage In Business
$8.39 Save 68%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1984 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 97%
Book, 1984 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2004 - $23.00 Save 42%
Hardcover, 1997 - $27.94 Save 12%
Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay