My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Emily Post's Etiquette
(Hardcover, 1997)
Other Editions...
Author:
Emily Post
BEST PRICE
$1.88
LIST PRICE
$38.00
Save 95%
Format:
Hardcover
ISBN-10:
0062700782
ISBN-13:
9780062700780
Mar 1997
Publisher:
Harpercollins
845 pages
EMILY POST'S ETIQUETTE (THUMB INDEXED)
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (37)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$35.50
pingpongmom08
(
4
)
100%
Great resource on etiquette for all occasions. Hardcover book with 845
...
Media Mail from NE
More info
$35.50
techdirectllc
(
10563
)
96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$36.00
book_boston
(
89
)
100%
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$70.20
bwibook
(
78139
)
96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$6.50
edzinfl
(
2946
)
99%
Media Mail from FL
More info
$6.78
jenfindley-half
(
38
)
100%
The dust jacket has a very, very small amount of wear.
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$7.24
lindarkv1
(
355
)
100%
Media Mail from RI
More info
$9.99
jsol88
(
54
)
100%
Media Mail from GA
More info
View all 10 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$2.69
ukazoo_books
(
12754
)
99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8018465ZZG139tol)
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$4.00
massbookstore-online
(
151356
)
99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit
...
Media Mail from MA
Get it faster
More info
$4.22
alibris
(
291923
)
98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$4.98
beaglebookstore
(
38021
)
99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
View all 10 Very Good Items
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$1.88
green_earth_books
(
26884
)
99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show
...
Media Mail from OR
Get it faster
More info
$4.98
beaglebookstore
(
38021
)
99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$6.00
seattlegoodwillbooks
(
14216
)
100%
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$7.00
salvobooks
(
1008
)
97%
in good condition
Media Mail from ML*
More info
View all 9 Good Items
Acceptable
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$2.61
atlantabookcompany
(
30394
)
100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the
...
Media Mail from GA
Get it faster
More info
$2.64
bluecloudbooks
(
3260
)
99%
Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
Media Mail from TX
Get it faster
More info
$10.00
trinity-city-books
(
36
)
89%
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$39.62
bwibook
(
78139
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Details
Series:
EMILY POST'S ETIQUETTE (THUMB INDEXED)
Size
Length:
845 pages
Height:
9.8 in
Width:
7.8 in
Thickness:
2.5 in
Weight:
56.8 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Emily Post on Second Weddings
$0.75
Save 90%
Emily Post's The Etiquette Advantage In Business
$8.39
Save 68%
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1984
-
$0.75
Save 97%
Hardcover, 1992
-
$0.75
Save 97%
Hardcover, 1992
-
$0.75
Save 97%
Book, 1984
-
$0.75
Hardcover, 2004
-
$23.00
Save 42%
Hardcover, 1997
-
$27.94
Save 12%
Hardcover, 1990
-
Not in stock.
Add to Wish List
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.