Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Ellen Foster
(Paperback, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Kaye Gibbons

Having suffered abuse and misfortune for much of her life, a young child searches for a better life ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$11.95
Save 93%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0375703055
ISBN-13: 9780375703058
Nov 1997
Publisher: Vintage Books
Oprah's Book Club
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (209)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! berksteve
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some wear to back cover. Clean inside! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! berksteve
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some wear to back cover. Clean inside! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lote6
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! sntheroux
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some earmarked pages. Very little cover wear. Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dianeb5270
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice clean tight copy with no markings, no spine creasing, no ugly... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! micko8651
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! dana105112
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! maddog1066
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! poorrbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
miniscule bend on front cover -b25 Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! jabb_inc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! mak1310
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover in VG shape, light edgeware no spine crease or tilt. Interior has... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! nadia0215
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
There is a very small scratch on the side of the book. You can barely see... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! seattlezhockey
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good Condition. Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lisas0003
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VERY FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! secondeditionbks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great looking clean copy, smooth spine, lightest of coverwear, stamp 2nd... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! jezzxlou
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Like New with a marker line on top... SMOKE FREE! Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tanunna1
() 100%
some highlighting and writing on pages Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! mtammaro87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! laurarhodes1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read only once Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! jezzxlou
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
LIght wear, marker line on top... SMOKE FREE! Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ggnros
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ellen Foster by Kaye Gibbons one of Oprah's Book Club. Media Mail from MS More info
$0.75 Buy! collectionoftheweird
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Minimal wear, writing on back cover. Free shipping confirmation number,... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pgmellow
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! daleybooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! megkayak
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback in very nice condition. Book and text intact. Cover looks nice.... Media Mail from ID More info
$0.75 Buy! uniquely-nature
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Name label on inside front cover and shows some wear. (FIKE021609) Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! hutchb4
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear, otherwise in great overall condition Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! gloverngertie
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Perfect condition! Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tripamy
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Name written on the inside page. Slight staining on bottom of front cover.... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! whitehalllibrary12
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This purchase will help fund literacy programs in our community. Please... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! travelsickshannyn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some wear to the cover but otherwise in perfect condition. Ships quickly! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ncohen12
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sugdreamer
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
slight wear on cover. a few pages creased on bottom edge Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! loveudavid
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SOME SHELF WEAR..FROM CLOSED BOOK STORE INVENTORY..never owned or readI... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! scliq
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
SmokeFree Home, Barely Looks Read, NO Creases, NO Writing or Highlighting,... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! echidna87
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Tightly bound with clean pages. Slight cover and edge wear. A couple... Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! jkgf
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! baybay93
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
PERFECT interior, minor shelf wear to cover/edges. Quick Shipping. Thanks! Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lefthandoriginals
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is in very good condition. Spine excellent condition. No tears or bent... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! rcg719
() 100%
smoke free home/Pets in home Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! cathy110359
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Shelf wear on cover. Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tarandab
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
gently read, no highlighting, looks great Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! reedbn
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Name written in the front cover, otherwise in great condition. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! plhistory
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! rjsullivan
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! crusta167
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Sticker on spine from another company. From nonsmoking, pet-free home.... Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! melissa4018
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some water damage on the first couple of pages, pages are all very... Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! mellowdramatic456
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! jkbacho
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
minor shelf wear Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! planet_rock_666
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 94%
DUE TO RECENT SHIPPING PROBLEMS, ALL ITEMS ARE NOW SENT WITH DELIVERY... Media Mail from NJ More info


Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
Having suffered abuse and misfortune for much of her life, a young child searches for a better life and finally gets a break in the home of a loving woman with several foster children.

Details
Series:Oprah's Book Club

Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:5.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
American Indian Stories
$0.75 Save 94%
The Gift of Asher Lev
$2.97 Save 80%
Winter's Bone
$1.89 Save 86%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1996 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1988 - $0.75
Audio, 1999 - $16.50
Digital - $7.53 Save 58%
Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay