Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0441004032

ISBN-13: 9780441004034

Mar 1997

Publisher: Ace Books

231 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Elfquest: Captives of Blue Mountain (Paperback, 1997) Other Editions...
Author: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini

Best Price: $1.50
List Price: $12.00 (Save 87%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (7 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.50 Buy! imsandman23
(694Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Next-day shipping  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.99 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7085Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$3.99 Buy! fls46
(3220Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NEW softcover. NO marks, tears, or writing of any kind.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$4.21 Buy! alibris
(238079Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
New Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$8.00 Buy! digitalheroes
(6621Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
New, Never Used.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$12.00 Buy! pennyworthbooks
(1193Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
item is from our store location and may have some minor shelf wear or minor...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$47.99 Buy! bennettbooksltd
(675Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a... Media Mail ML* More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1993 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Paperback, 1987 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 78%)
Paperback, 1986 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Paperback, 1999 - Buy it now for $33.42
Hardcover, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1989 - Buy it now for $104.73
Hardcover, 1983 - Buy it now for $49.00
Hardcover, 1984 - Buy it now for $49.00
Paperback, 1984 - Buy it now for $9.99 (Save 33%)
Paperback, 1988 - Buy it now for $1.45 (Save 75%)
Audio, 1997 - Buy it now for $9.98 (Save 37%)
Audio, 1995 - Buy it now for $4.16 (Save 76%)
Audio, 1996 - Buy it now for $2.50 (Save 84%)
Paperback, 1982 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Audio, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1982 - Buy it now for $49.00
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 92%)
Binding Unknown, 1984 - Buy it now for $63.95
Hardcover, 1993 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $1.50 (Save 84%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 92%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $6.15 (Save 38%)
Hardcover, 2004 - Buy it now for $9.99 (Save 59%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $1.99 (Save 80%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $4.79 (Save 51%)
Paperback, 2004 - Buy it now for $2.00 (Save 79%)
Paperback, 2005 - Buy it now for $4.99 (Save 49%)
About this Book
Synopsis
In this first novel in the "Elfquest" series, the elves search for a land not yet contaminated by humans.

Size
Length:231 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.